We don’t have a line we can model for Aaron Civale yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props8 seasons of official statistics. These are Aaron Civale’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
174
GS
150
W
49
L
52
W%
.485
WAR
--
ERA
4.15
WHIP
1.24
IP
849.2
K
756
BB
238
K/BB
3.2
H
815
R
414
ER
392
SV
3
HLD
1
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Athletics | 16 | 15 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
GP
4
GS
1
W
0
L
1
W%
.000
WAR
0.0
ERA
4.15
WHIP
1.15
IP
8.2
K
6
BB
2
K/BB
3.0
H
8
R
4
ER
P
13912
TBF
3565
P-TBF
3.902
OBA
.250
OOBP
.307
OSLUG
.430
OOPS
.737
2B
178
3B
13
HR
127
TB
1400
RBI
368
BH
38
SH
8
SF
P/S
87.1
P/I
16.4
K/9
8.0
QS
46
CG
1
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
984
FB
1547
G/F
0.6
IR
9
IRS
3
WP
15
BK
4
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 5 |
| 7 |
| .417 |
| 0.5 |
| 5.42 |
| 1.62 |
| 74.2 |
| 58 |
| 23 |
| 2.5 |
| 98 |
| 46 |
| 45 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 0.9 | 1.72 | 1.06 | 36.2 | 33 | 12 | 2.8 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Brewers | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 0.1 | 4.91 | 1.36 | 22.0 | 19 | 7 | 2.7 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Chicago White Sox | 13 | 13 | 2 | 7 | .222 | -0.2 | 5.37 | 1.37 | 67.0 | 55 | 26 | 2.1 | 66 | 44 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Chicago Cubs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.3 | 2.08 | 0.54 | 13.0 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Rays | 17 | 17 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 0.1 | 5.07 | 1.38 | 87.0 | 84 | 27 | 3.1 | 93 | 51 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 14 | 14 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.1 | 3.53 | 1.22 | 74.0 | 65 | 25 | 2.6 | 65 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 13 | 13 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 2.7 | 2.34 | 1.04 | 77.0 | 58 | 22 | 2.6 | 58 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Rays | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .400 | -0.1 | 5.36 | 1.37 | 45.1 | 58 | 11 | 5.3 | 51 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 20 | 20 | 5 | 6 | .455 | -0.8 | 4.92 | 1.19 | 97.0 | 98 | 22 | 4.5 | 93 | 58 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 21 | 21 | 12 | 5 | .706 | 2.1 | 3.84 | 1.12 | 124.1 | 99 | 31 | 3.2 | 108 | 56 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 0.4 | 4.74 | 1.32 | 74.0 | 69 | 16 | 4.3 | 82 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
SV
0
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Chicago Cubs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
23
IBB
4
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Athletics | 1312 | 341 | 3.848 | .314 | .363 | .548 | .911 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 171 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 584 | 152 | 3.842 | .199 | .278 | .301 | .580 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Brewers | 386 | 94 | 4.106 | .274 | .344 | .512 | .856 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Chicago White Sox | 1151 | 291 | 3.955 | .253 | .323 | .421 | .744 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 110 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Chicago Cubs | 210 | 50 | 4.200 | .149 | .200 | .362 | .562 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Rays | 1460 | 378 | 3.862 | .270 | .329 | .455 | .784 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 157 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1239 | 311 | 3.984 | .230 | .297 | .422 | .719 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 119 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 1183 | 306 | 3.866 | .207 | .269 | .311 | .580 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Rays | 826 | 198 | 4.172 | .279 | .330 | .443 | .773 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 81 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 1588 | 407 | 3.902 | .249 | .300 | .424 | .723 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 158 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 1909 | 498 | 3.833 | .236 | .288 | .443 | .731 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 203 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 1201 | 312 | 3.849 | .282 | .324 | .474 | .798 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 138 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
33
CS
17
RSUP
636.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Athletics | 83.6 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 70 | 187 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 0.0 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 44 | 60 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Brewers | 77.2 | 17.5 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 17 | 49 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 |
| 2025 | Chicago White Sox | 88.5 | 17.2 | 7.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 77 | 131 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 34.0 |
| 2025 | Chicago Cubs | 0.0 | 16.2 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 13 | 20 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Rays | 85.9 | 16.8 | 8.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 88 | 175 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71.0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 88.5 | 16.7 | 7.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 85 | 134 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68.0 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 91.0 | 15.4 | 6.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54.6 | 90 | 133 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 52.0 |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Rays | 82.6 | 18.2 | 11.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54.6 | 49 | 77 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.0 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 79.4 | 16.4 | 9.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49.9 | 117 | 163 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 101.0 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 90.9 | 15.4 | 7.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 165 | 199 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 115.0 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 100.1 | 16.2 | 8.4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50.6 | 101 | 123 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 39.0 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.