We don’t have a line we can model for Adrian Morejon yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props8 seasons of official statistics. These are Adrian Morejon’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
261
GS
9
W
32
L
14
W%
.696
WAR
--
ERA
3.26
WHIP
1.18
IP
298.1
K
321
BB
89
K/BB
3.6
H
262
R
126
ER
108
SV
8
HLD
65
BLSV
11
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Diego Padres | 76 | 0 |
GP
12
GS
1
W
1
L
3
W%
.250
WAR
0.0
ERA
4.86
WHIP
1.20
IP
16.2
K
10
BB
6
K/BB
1.7
H
14
R
9
ER
P
4638
TBF
1236
P-TBF
3.752
OBA
.233
OOBP
.291
OSLUG
.346
OOPS
.638
2B
47
3B
3
HR
25
TB
390
RBI
123
BH
7
SH
7
SF
P/S
38.0
P/I
15.5
K/9
9.7
QS
0
CG
0
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
416
FB
403
G/F
1.0
IR
116
IRS
23
WP
12
BK
2
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 9 |
| 3 |
| .750 |
| 1.9 |
| 2.83 |
| 1.08 |
| 86.0 |
| 107 |
| 28 |
| 3.8 |
| 65 |
| 32 |
| 27 |
| 3 |
| 28 |
| 5 |
| 2025 | San Diego Padres | 75 | 0 | 13 | 6 | .684 | 2.4 | 2.08 | 0.90 | 73.2 | 70 | 17 | 4.1 | 49 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 4 |
| 2024 | San Diego Padres | 60 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 1.3 | 2.83 | 1.32 | 63.2 | 71 | 21 | 3.4 | 63 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 2023 | San Diego Padres | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | -0.2 | 7.00 | 2.11 | 9.0 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 26 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0.0 | 4.24 | 1.18 | 34.0 | 28 | 9 | 3.1 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 0.0 | 4.66 | 1.24 | 19.1 | 25 | 4 | 6.3 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | San Diego Padres | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | -0.3 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 8.0 | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9
SV
0
HLD
1
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Diego Padres | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | San Diego Padres | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | San Diego Padres | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 3.86 | 1.71 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7
IBB
13
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Diego Padres | 1318 | 352 | 3.744 | .205 | .278 | .271 | .550 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 86 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 2025 | San Diego Padres | 999 | 286 | 3.493 | .186 | .235 | .236 | .471 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024 | San Diego Padres | 1064 | 272 | 3.912 | .256 | .314 | .390 | .704 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 96 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023 | San Diego Padres | 161 | 44 | 3.659 | .368 | .442 | .553 | .994 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 540 | 141 | 3.830 | .238 | .291 | .362 | .652 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 80 | 20 | 4.000 | .278 | .350 | .611 | .961 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 322 | 79 | 4.076 | .267 | .304 | .573 | .877 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | San Diego Padres | 154 | 42 | 3.667 | .385 | .429 | .615 | 1.044 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
37
CS
6
RSUP
39.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 15.3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 123 | 89 | 1.4 | 39 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 13.6 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 108 | 91 | 1.2 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 16.7 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 92 | 87 | 1.1 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | San Diego Padres | 42.0 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 16 | 15 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 15.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 68 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 40.0 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 38.3 | 16.7 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.5 | 23 | 27 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 |
| 2019 | San Diego Padres | 33.5 | 19.3 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 11 | 19 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 |