We don’t have a line we can model for Andrew Knizner yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props8 seasons of official statistics. These are Andrew Knizner’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
353
AB
954
R
109
H
202
2B
37
3B
1
HR
21
RBI
94
BB
74
HBP
20
SO
228
SB
4
CS
1
AVG
.212
OBP
.281
SLG
.319
OPS
.600
WAR
--
| Season | Team | GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco Giants | 29 | 73 |
PA
1055
P
3853
P/PA
3.65
XBH
59
TB
304
IBB
2
HBP
20
GIDP
34
SH
3
SF
4
SB
4
CS
1
SB%
0.80
| Season | Team |
|---|
WAR
--
OWAR
--
RC
77.9
RC/27
2.7
ISOP
.107
SECA
.188
AB/HR
45.4
BB/PA
.070
BB/K
0.32
GO
184
FO
228
GO/FO
0.8
| Season | Team | WAR |
|---|
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 8 |
| 16 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| .219 |
| .288 |
| .356 |
| .644 |
| -0.4 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Giants | 33 | 77 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .221 | .299 | .299 | .598 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Texas Rangers | 35 | 90 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .183 | .211 | .394 | -0.9 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 70 | 224 | 30 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 62 | 2 | 0 | .241 | .288 | .424 | .712 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 97 | 260 | 28 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 26 | 6 | 62 | 0 | 1 | .215 | .301 | .300 | .601 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | St Louis Cardinals | 63 | 161 | 18 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | .174 | .281 | .236 | .517 | -0.2 |
| 2020 | St Louis Cardinals | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .235 | .313 | .548 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | St Louis Cardinals | 18 | 53 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .226 | .293 | .377 | .670 | 0.3 |
| PA |
|---|
| P |
|---|
| P/PA |
|---|
| XBH |
|---|
| TB |
|---|
| IBB |
|---|
| HBP |
|---|
| GIDP |
|---|
| SH |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| SB |
|---|
| CS |
|---|
| SB% |
|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco Giants | 80 | 291 | 3.64 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Giants | 88 | 321 | 3.65 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Texas Rangers | 93 | 360 | 3.87 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 241 | 831 | 3.45 | 21 | 95 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 293 | 1103 | 3.76 | 14 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | St Louis Cardinals | 185 | 685 | 3.70 | 8 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | St Louis Cardinals | 17 | 65 | 3.82 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | St Louis Cardinals | 58 | 197 | 3.40 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| OWAR |
|---|
| RC |
|---|
| RC/27 |
|---|
| ISOP |
|---|
| SECA |
|---|
| AB/HR |
|---|
| BB/PA |
|---|
| BB/K |
|---|
| GO |
|---|
| FO |
|---|
| GO/FO |
|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco Giants | -0.4 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 3.0 | .137 | .192 | 36.5 | .050 | 0.29 | 21 | 38 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Giants | 0.3 | 0.5 | 7.7 | 3.3 | .078 | .169 | 77.0 | .080 | 0.70 | 32 | 37 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Texas Rangers | -0.9 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | .044 | .056 | 90.0 | .011 | 0.05 | 30 | 39 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 1.0 | 0.7 | 25.5 | 3.8 | .183 | .246 | 22.4 | .050 | 0.19 | 69 | 95 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 0.8 | 0.6 | 21.9 | 2.7 | .085 | .181 | 65.0 | .089 | 0.42 | 91 | 108 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | St Louis Cardinals | -0.2 | -0.3 | 9.1 | 1.8 | .062 | .186 | 161.0 | .108 | 0.51 | 63 | 59 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | St Louis Cardinals | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | .063 | .063 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 2.0 |
| 2019 | St Louis Cardinals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 5.4 | 3.3 | .151 | .264 | 26.5 | .069 | 0.29 | 24 | 15 | 1.6 |