Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props12 seasons of official statistics. These are Andrew Wiggins’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
834
GS
824
MIN
33.5
FG
6.8-15.0
FG%
45.1
3PT
1.5-4.3
3P%
36.2
FT
3.1-4.3
FT%
72.8
OR
1.3
DR
3.2
REB
4.5
AST
2.3
BLK
0.7
STL
1.0
PF
2.2
TO
1.8
PTS
18.2
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Miami Heat | 68 | 68 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
5653-12534
FG%
45.1
3PT
1285-3552
3P%
36.2
FT
2623-3604
FT%
72.8
OR
1112
DR
2642
REB
3754
AST
1937
BLK
587
STL
818
PF
1809
TO
1528
PTS
DD2
27
TD3
1
DQ
8
EJECT
0
TECH
6
FLAG
4
AST/TO
1.3
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.214
SH-EFF
0.50
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 30.3 |
| 5.7-12.1 |
| 47.5 |
| 2.0-4.9 |
| 41.4 |
| 1.9-2.4 |
| 78.4 |
| 1.7 |
| 3.1 |
| 4.8 |
| 2.7 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.1 |
| 2.3 |
| 1.5 |
| 15.4 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 43 | 43 | 30.1 | 6.1-13.7 | 44.4 | 2.2-5.8 | 37.9 | 3.2-4.2 | 77.7 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 17.6 |
| 2025 | Miami Heat | 17 | 17 | 32.1 | 6.8-14.8 | 45.8 | 2.1-5.9 | 36.0 | 3.4-4.6 | 73.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 19.0 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 71 | 59 | 27.0 | 5.0-11.0 | 45.3 | 1.3-3.6 | 35.8 | 2.0-2.7 | 75.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 13.2 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 37 | 37 | 32.2 | 6.8-14.3 | 47.3 | 2.4-6.1 | 39.6 | 1.2-1.9 | 61.1 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 17.1 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 73 | 73 | 31.9 | 6.5-14.0 | 46.6 | 2.2-5.5 | 39.3 | 2.0-3.2 | 63.4 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 17.2 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 71 | 71 | 33.3 | 7.1-14.9 | 47.7 | 2.0-5.2 | 38.0 | 2.4-3.4 | 71.4 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 18.6 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 42 | 42 | 34.6 | 8.4-18.8 | 44.4 | 2.2-6.5 | 33.1 | 3.5-4.9 | 72.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 22.4 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 12 | 14 | 33.6 | 7.2-15.7 | 45.7 | 1.7-4.9 | 33.9 | 3.4-5.1 | 67.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 19.4 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 73 | 73 | 34.8 | 6.8-16.6 | 41.2 | 1.6-4.8 | 33.9 | 2.8-4.1 | 69.9 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 18.1 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 36.3 | 6.9-15.9 | 43.8 | 1.4-4.1 | 33.1 | 2.5-3.8 | 64.3 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 17.7 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 37.2 | 8.6-19.1 | 45.2 | 1.3-3.5 | 35.6 | 5.0-6.6 | 76.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 23.6 |
15214
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Miami Heat | 390-821 | 47.5 | 138-333 | 41.4 | 127-162 | 78.4 | 115 | 214 | 329 | 182 | 69 | 76 | 156 | 103 | 1045 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 261-588 | 44.4 | 94-248 | 37.9 | 139-179 | 77.7 | 66 | 131 | 197 | 102 | 33 | 40 | 70 | 56 | 755 |
| 2025 | Miami Heat | 115-251 | 45.8 | 36-100 | 36.0 | 57-78 | 73.1 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 56 | 17 | 20 | 31 | 43 | 323 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 353-780 | 45.3 | 91-254 | 35.8 | 142-189 | 75.1 | 108 | 213 | 321 | 119 | 41 | 42 | 147 | 87 | 939 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 250-529 | 47.3 | 89-225 | 39.6 | 44-72 | 61.1 | 61 | 125 | 186 | 85 | 28 | 45 | 107 | 48 | 633 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 475-1019 | 46.6 | 157-399 | 39.3 | 149-235 | 63.4 | 85 | 240 | 325 | 161 | 51 | 76 | 158 | 111 | 1256 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 505-1058 | 47.7 | 140-368 | 38.0 | 170-238 | 71.4 | 82 | 265 | 347 | 167 | 70 | 67 | 159 | 126 | 1320 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 351-790 | 44.4 | 91-275 | 33.1 | 149-207 | 72.0 | 48 | 171 | 219 | 155 | 36 | 29 | 101 | 107 | 942 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 86-188 | 45.7 | 20-59 | 33.9 | 41-61 | 67.2 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 43 | 17 | 16 | 26 | 25 | 233 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 498-1209 | 41.2 | 118-348 | 33.9 | 207-296 | 69.9 | 83 | 269 | 352 | 184 | 48 | 70 | 153 | 138 | 1321 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 569-1300 | 43.8 | 112-338 | 33.1 | 202-314 | 64.3 | 82 | 276 | 358 | 160 | 51 | 91 | 163 | 138 | 1452 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 709-1570 | 45.2 | 103-289 | 35.6 | 412-542 | 76.0 | 102 | 226 | 328 | 189 | 30 | 82 | 183 | 187 | 1933 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Miami Heat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.273 | 0.56 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.284 | 0.52 |
| 2025 | Miami Heat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.287 | 0.53 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.204 | 0.51 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.197 | 0.56 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.233 | 0.54 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.248 | 0.54 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.192 | 0.50 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.239 | 0.51 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.093 | 0.46 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.117 | 0.48 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.231 | 0.48 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.