We don’t have a line we can model for Brent Suter yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props11 seasons of official statistics. These are Brent Suter’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
402
GS
51
W
45
L
26
W%
.634
WAR
--
ERA
3.54
WHIP
1.22
IP
688.1
K
574
BB
178
K/BB
3.2
H
663
R
317
ER
271
SV
3
HLD
28
BLSV
13
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Los Angeles Angels | 41 | 3 |
GP
5
GS
1
W
0
L
1
W%
.000
WAR
0.0
ERA
5.14
WHIP
2.14
IP
7.0
K
5
BB
6
K/BB
0.8
H
9
R
5
ER
P
11122
TBF
2864
P-TBF
3.883
OBA
.251
OOBP
.303
OSLUG
.402
OOPS
.704
2B
108
3B
18
HR
85
TB
1062
RBI
327
BH
21
SH
14
SF
P/S
74.4
P/I
16.2
K/9
7.5
QS
6
CG
0
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
957
FB
1133
G/F
0.8
IR
146
IRS
59
WP
10
BK
1
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 1 |
| 2 |
| .333 |
| 0.1 |
| 4.12 |
| 1.26 |
| 63.1 |
| 55 |
| 17 |
| 3.2 |
| 63 |
| 35 |
| 29 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.8 | 1.63 | 1.12 | 27.2 | 23 | 8 | 2.9 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Reds | 48 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 0.3 | 4.52 | 1.29 | 67.2 | 53 | 18 | 2.9 | 69 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.4 | 3.15 | 1.14 | 65.2 | 50 | 12 | 4.2 | 63 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 57 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 0.8 | 3.38 | 1.30 | 69.1 | 55 | 25 | 2.2 | 65 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 54 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 0.3 | 3.78 | 1.20 | 66.2 | 53 | 22 | 2.4 | 58 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 61 | 1 | 12 | 5 | .706 | 0.6 | 3.07 | 1.31 | 73.1 | 69 | 24 | 2.9 | 72 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 8 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.6 | 3.13 | 1.11 | 31.2 | 38 | 5 | 7.6 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.0 | 0.49 | 0.60 | 18.1 | 15 | 1 | 15.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Brewers | 20 | 18 | 8 | 7 | .533 | -0.3 | 4.44 | 1.19 | 101.1 | 84 | 19 | 4.4 | 102 | 55 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Brewers | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 1.7 | 3.42 | 1.29 | 81.2 | 64 | 22 | 2.9 | 83 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Milwaukee Brewers | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 0.5 | 3.32 | 1.38 | 21.2 | 15 | 5 | 3.0 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
4
SV
0
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Reds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 16.20 | 4.80 | 1.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7
IBB
10
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Los Angeles Angels | 1101 | 265 | 4.155 | .257 | .308 | .416 | .724 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 102 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 425 | 111 | 3.829 | .225 | .282 | .353 | .635 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Reds | 1137 | 291 | 3.907 | .257 | .307 | .424 | .731 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 114 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 1022 | 270 | 3.785 | .249 | .289 | .419 | .708 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 106 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 1129 | 292 | 3.866 | .249 | .320 | .341 | .661 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1070 | 272 | 3.934 | .236 | .306 | .407 | .713 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 100 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1221 | 313 | 3.901 | .252 | .312 | .402 | .714 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 115 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 516 | 129 | 4.000 | .244 | .279 | .366 | .645 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 233 | 65 | 3.585 | .156 | .169 | .266 | .435 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1638 | 424 | 3.863 | .258 | .298 | .456 | .754 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 180 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1283 | 341 | 3.762 | .263 | .315 | .387 | .702 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 122 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2016 | Milwaukee Brewers | 347 | 91 | 3.813 | .298 | .344 | .429 | .773 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
16
CS
13
RSUP
265.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Los Angeles Angels | 42.3 | 17.4 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.8 | 94 | 97 | 1.0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.0 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 43.0 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.8 | 43 | 37 | 1.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Reds | 47.0 | 16.8 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.7 | 99 | 119 | 0.8 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 12.7 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.7 | 85 | 120 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.0 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 23.0 | 16.3 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 98 | 111 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 0.0 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 88 | 106 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 39.0 | 16.7 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 116 | 103 | 1.1 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 51.0 | 16.3 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.8 | 45 | 40 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 0.0 | 12.7 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 23 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Brewers | 84.8 | 16.2 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 117 | 200 | 0.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 98.0 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Brewers | 91.6 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.9 | 115 | 138 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 61.0 |
| 2016 | Milwaukee Brewers | 173.5 | 16.0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 31 | 39 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |