Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props5 seasons of official statistics. These are Charles Bassey’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
126
GS
3
MIN
11.2
FG
1.9-3.1
FG%
63.5
3PT
0.0-0.1
3P%
23.1
FT
0.6-0.9
FT%
65.7
OR
1.6
DR
2.7
REB
4.3
AST
0.8
BLK
0.9
STL
0.4
PF
1.6
TO
0.7
PTS
4.5
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Memphis Grizzlies | 2 | 0 |
FG
245-386
FG%
63.5
3PT
3-13
3P%
23.1
FT
71-108
FT%
65.7
OR
199
DR
341
REB
540
AST
100
BLK
108
STL
47
PF
206
TO
93
PTS
DD2
5
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
0
AST/TO
1.1
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.461
SH-EFF
0.64
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 15.5 |
| 1.5-4.0 |
| 37.5 |
| 0.0-0.0 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.5-1.5 |
| 33.3 |
| 3.5 |
| 4.0 |
| 7.5 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 2.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 3.5 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0-1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.2-1.4 | 85.7 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4-0.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 |
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.2-6.2 | 67.7 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2-2.6 | 84.6 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 10.6 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 36 | 1 | 10.4 | 1.9-3.3 | 58.1 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6-0.9 | 63.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 19 | 0 | 10.8 | 1.5-2.1 | 72.5 | 0.0-0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3-0.3 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 35 | 2 | 14.5 | 2.5-3.9 | 64.4 | 0.1-0.2 | 37.5 | 0.6-1.1 | 59.5 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5.7 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 23 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3-2.0 | 63.8 | 0.0-0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4-0.5 | 75.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 |
564
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Memphis Grizzlies | 3-8 | 37.5 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 6-7 | 85.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 21-31 | 67.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 11-13 | 84.6 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 53 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 68-117 | 58.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 21-33 | 63.6 | 56 | 96 | 152 | 17 | 30 | 14 | 50 | 23 | 157 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 29-40 | 72.5 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 23 | 53 | 76 | 21 | 17 | 8 | 31 | 15 | 63 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 87-135 | 64.4 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 22-37 | 59.5 | 75 | 118 | 193 | 48 | 33 | 16 | 74 | 41 | 199 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 30-47 | 63.8 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 9-12 | 75.0 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 69 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Memphis Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.875 | 0.38 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.000 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.000 | 0.86 |
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.710 | 0.68 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.342 | 0.58 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.575 | 0.73 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.474 | 0.66 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.468 | 0.64 |