We don’t have a line we can model for Chris Boswell yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props12 seasons of official statistics. These are Chris Boswell’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
108
FG
308-353
FG%
87.3
1-19
2-2
20-29
78-78
30-39
81-90
40-49
93-116
50+
54-67
LNG
60
XPM
363
XPA
379
PTS
1287
| Season | Team | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 5 | 9-12 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 56 | 10 |
GP
108
PUNTS
1
AVG
43.0
LNG
43
YDS
43
TB
0
TB%
0.00
IN20
0
IN20%
0.00
ATT
1
YDS
0
AVG
0.0
NET
43.0
| Season | Team |
|---|
GP
108
TOT
9
SOLO
9
AST
0
SACK
0
FF
0
FR
1
YDS
0
INT
0
YDS
0
AVG
0.0
TD
0
LNG
0
PD
0
STF
0
GP
108
CMP
1
ATT
2
CMP%
50.0
YDS
2
AVG
1.0
TD
1
INT
0
LNG
2
SACK
0
RTG
95.8
QBR
-
| Season | Team | GP |
|---|
GP
108
PASS
1
RUSH
0
REC
0
RET
0
TD
0
2PT
0
PAT
363
FG
308
PTS
1287
| Season | Team | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC |
|---|
Source: official NFL statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 10 |
| 37 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 27-32 | 84.4 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 2-4 | 10-11 | 9-11 | 60 | 42 | 43 | 123 |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 41-44 | 93.2 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 12-12 | 7-8 | 13-15 | 57 | 35 | 35 | 158 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 29-31 | 93.5 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 7-7 | 7-8 | 6-7 | 57 | 27 | 28 | 114 |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 20-28 | 71.4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-5 | 5-10 | 7-9 | 59 | 18 | 18 | 78 |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 36-40 | 90.0 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 8-9 | 11-13 | 8-9 | 56 | 27 | 29 | 135 |
| 2020 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 13 | 19-20 | 95.0 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6-6 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 59 | 34 | 38 | 91 |
| 2019 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 29-31 | 93.5 | 1-1 | 11-11 | 7-7 | 9-10 | 1-2 | 51 | 28 | 28 | 115 |
| 2018 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 13-20 | 65.0 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4-6 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 50 | 43 | 48 | 82 |
| 2017 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 35-38 | 92.1 | 0-0 | 10-10 | 12-14 | 9-10 | 4-4 | 53 | 37 | 39 | 142 |
| 2016 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 21-25 | 84.0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8-9 | 11-12 | 0-2 | 49 | 36 | 36 | 99 |
| 2015 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 29-32 | 90.6 | 1-1 | 9-9 | 8-8 | 9-12 | 2-2 | 51 | 26 | 27 | 113 |
| GP |
|---|
| PUNTS |
|---|
| AVG |
|---|
| LNG |
|---|
| YDS |
|---|
| TB |
|---|
| TB% |
|---|
| IN20 |
|---|
| IN20% |
|---|
| ATT |
|---|
| YDS |
|---|
| AVG |
|---|
| NET |
|---|
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 1 | 43.0 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 43 | 43.0 | 43.0 |
STFYDS
0
KB
0
| Season | Team | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CMP |
|---|
| ATT |
|---|
| CMP% |
|---|
| YDS |
|---|
| AVG |
|---|
| TD |
|---|
| INT |
|---|
| LNG |
|---|
| SACK |
|---|
| RTG |
|---|
| QBR |
|---|
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2018 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 118.8 | - |
| RET |
|---|
| TD |
|---|
| 2PT |
|---|
| PAT |
|---|
| FG |
|---|
| PTS |
|---|
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 37 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 27 | 123 |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 158 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 29 | 114 |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 78 |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 135 |
| 2020 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 91 |
| 2019 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 115 |
| 2018 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 13 | 82 |
| 2017 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 142 |
| 2016 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 99 |
| 2015 | Pittsburgh Steelers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 113 |