Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props11 seasons of official statistics. These are D'Angelo Russell’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
655
GS
541
MIN
29.4
FG
6.1-14.3
FG%
42.7
3PT
2.5-6.8
3P%
36.3
FT
2.3-2.9
FT%
79.3
OR
0.5
DR
2.9
REB
3.3
AST
5.6
BLK
0.3
STL
1.0
PF
1.9
TO
2.6
PTS
17.0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 26 | 3 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
4002-9383
FG%
42.7
3PT
1609-4433
3P%
36.3
FT
1519-1915
FT%
79.3
OR
310
DR
1867
REB
2177
AST
3690
BLK
209
STL
678
PF
1231
TO
1695
PTS
DD2
67
TD3
1
DQ
4
EJECT
6
TECH
40
FLAG
0
AST/TO
2.2
STL/TO
0.4
SC-EFF
1.186
SH-EFF
0.51
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 19.0 |
| 3.6-8.9 |
| 40.5 |
| 1.3-4.3 |
| 29.5 |
| 1.7-2.3 |
| 71.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 2.0 |
| 2.3 |
| 4.0 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.2 |
| 1.9 |
| 10.2 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Lakers | 29 | 10 | 26.3 | 4.4-10.7 | 41.5 | 1.9-5.8 | 33.3 | 1.6-1.8 | 84.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 12.4 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 29 | 26 | 24.7 | 4.1-11.3 | 36.7 | 2.0-6.6 | 29.7 | 2.6-3.2 | 82.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 12.9 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Lakers | 76 | 69 | 32.7 | 6.5-14.2 | 45.6 | 3.0-7.2 | 41.5 | 2.1-2.5 | 82.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 18.0 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 54 | 54 | 32.9 | 6.3-13.5 | 46.5 | 2.7-7.0 | 39.1 | 2.6-3.1 | 85.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 17.9 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Lakers | 17 | 17 | 30.9 | 6.3-13.0 | 48.4 | 2.7-6.5 | 41.4 | 2.1-2.9 | 73.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 17.4 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 65 | 65 | 32.0 | 6.2-15.0 | 41.1 | 2.7-8.0 | 34.0 | 3.0-3.7 | 82.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 18.1 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 42 | 26 | 28.5 | 6.7-15.5 | 43.1 | 2.9-7.4 | 38.7 | 2.7-3.5 | 76.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 19.0 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 33 | 33 | 32.1 | 8.3-19.2 | 43.0 | 3.6-9.7 | 37.4 | 3.4-4.4 | 78.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 23.6 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 12 | 14 | 32.7 | 7.3-17.6 | 41.2 | 3.2-9.2 | 34.5 | 4.0-4.6 | 87.3 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 21.7 |
| 2019 | Brooklyn Nets | 81 | 81 | 30.2 | 8.1-18.7 | 43.4 | 2.9-7.8 | 36.9 | 2.0-2.5 | 78.0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 21.1 |
| 2018 | Brooklyn Nets | 48 | 35 | 25.7 | 5.8-14.0 | 41.4 | 1.9-5.8 | 32.4 | 2.0-2.7 | 74.0 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 15.5 |
11132
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 94-232 | 40.5 | 33-112 | 29.5 | 43-60 | 71.7 | 8 | 53 | 61 | 104 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 49 | 264 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Lakers | 129-311 | 41.5 | 56-168 | 33.3 | 45-53 | 84.9 | 8 | 72 | 80 | 136 | 4 | 23 | 53 | 50 | 359 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 120-327 | 36.7 | 57-192 | 29.7 | 76-92 | 82.6 | 12 | 70 | 82 | 161 | 19 | 33 | 62 | 58 | 373 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Lakers | 492-1080 | 45.6 | 226-545 | 41.5 | 159-192 | 82.8 | 28 | 208 | 236 | 482 | 36 | 69 | 156 | 156 | 1369 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 338-727 | 46.5 | 148-379 | 39.1 | 143-167 | 85.6 | 28 | 137 | 165 | 334 | 21 | 60 | 117 | 147 | 967 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Lakers | 107-221 | 48.4 | 46-111 | 41.4 | 36-49 | 73.5 | 7 | 43 | 50 | 103 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 39 | 296 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 401-975 | 41.1 | 176-518 | 34.0 | 198-240 | 82.5 | 25 | 191 | 216 | 460 | 22 | 62 | 130 | 165 | 1176 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 281-652 | 43.1 | 120-310 | 38.7 | 114-149 | 76.5 | 16 | 95 | 111 | 244 | 18 | 45 | 68 | 112 | 796 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 273-635 | 43.0 | 120-321 | 37.4 | 113-144 | 78.5 | 14 | 108 | 122 | 206 | 9 | 31 | 64 | 101 | 779 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 87-211 | 41.2 | 38-110 | 34.5 | 48-55 | 87.3 | 3 | 52 | 55 | 79 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 46 | 260 |
| 2019 | Brooklyn Nets | 659-1517 | 43.4 | 234-635 | 36.9 | 160-205 | 78.0 | 53 | 262 | 315 | 563 | 20 | 100 | 141 | 253 | 1712 |
| 2018 | Brooklyn Nets | 278-672 | 41.4 | 90-278 | 32.4 | 97-131 | 74.0 | 30 | 159 | 189 | 249 | 17 | 36 | 93 | 147 | 743 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.138 | 0.48 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Lakers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.154 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.141 | 0.45 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Lakers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.268 | 0.56 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.330 | 0.57 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Lakers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.339 | 0.59 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.206 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.221 | 0.52 |
| 2020 | Golden State Warriors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.227 | 0.52 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.232 | 0.50 |
| 2019 | Brooklyn Nets | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.129 | 0.51 |
| 2018 | Brooklyn Nets | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.106 | 0.48 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.