Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props7 seasons of official statistics. These are Dean Wade’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
342
GS
160
MIN
20.0
FG
1.9-4.4
FG%
43.0
3PT
1.2-3.2
3P%
36.7
FT
0.4-0.5
FT%
68.4
OR
0.7
DR
3.0
REB
3.6
AST
1.1
BLK
0.4
STL
0.6
PF
1.6
TO
0.4
PTS
5.3
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 59 | 38 |
FG
645-1499
FG%
43.0
3PT
406-1106
3P%
36.7
FT
128-187
FT%
68.4
OR
233
DR
1015
REB
1248
AST
372
BLK
121
STL
220
PF
547
TO
124
PTS
DD2
4
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
0
AST/TO
3.0
STL/TO
1.8
SC-EFF
1.217
SH-EFF
0.57
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 22.3 |
| 2.1-4.7 |
| 43.9 |
| 1.2-3.3 |
| 36.2 |
| 0.5-0.6 |
| 71.1 |
| 0.9 |
| 3.3 |
| 4.2 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.7 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 5.8 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 59 | 30 | 21.2 | 1.9-4.6 | 41.3 | 1.4-3.8 | 36.0 | 0.3-0.5 | 53.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 5.4 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 54 | 32 | 20.5 | 1.8-4.3 | 41.4 | 1.5-3.7 | 39.1 | 0.4-0.5 | 76.9 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 5.4 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 44 | 13 | 20.3 | 1.7-4.0 | 41.2 | 1.0-2.9 | 35.4 | 0.3-0.5 | 65.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 51 | 28 | 19.2 | 1.9-4.3 | 45.6 | 1.0-2.8 | 35.9 | 0.4-0.6 | 66.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5.3 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 63 | 19 | 19.2 | 2.1-4.9 | 43.1 | 1.2-3.4 | 36.6 | 0.5-0.6 | 76.9 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6.0 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 12 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8-1.1 | 69.2 | 0.2-0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0-0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
1824
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 122-278 | 43.9 | 71-196 | 36.2 | 27-38 | 71.1 | 53 | 194 | 247 | 88 | 23 | 44 | 90 | 16 | 342 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 112-271 | 41.3 | 80-222 | 36.0 | 16-30 | 53.3 | 51 | 198 | 249 | 76 | 20 | 42 | 101 | 22 | 320 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 96-232 | 41.4 | 79-202 | 39.1 | 20-26 | 76.9 | 37 | 181 | 218 | 43 | 25 | 40 | 93 | 20 | 291 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 73-177 | 41.2 | 45-127 | 35.4 | 15-23 | 65.2 | 20 | 130 | 150 | 37 | 21 | 28 | 89 | 17 | 206 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 99-217 | 45.6 | 51-142 | 35.9 | 20-30 | 66.7 | 31 | 119 | 150 | 52 | 7 | 29 | 88 | 16 | 269 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 134-311 | 43.1 | 78-213 | 36.6 | 30-39 | 76.9 | 38 | 177 | 215 | 74 | 21 | 35 | 78 | 30 | 376 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 9-13 | 69.2 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 20 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.230 | 0.57 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.181 | 0.56 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.254 | 0.58 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.164 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.240 | 0.57 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.209 | 0.56 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.538 | 0.77 |