Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props17 seasons of official statistics. These are DeMar DeRozan’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
1264
GS
1252
MIN
34.5
FG
7.6-16.1
FG%
47.1
3PT
0.5-1.7
3P%
30.2
FT
5.5-6.5
FT%
84.3
OR
0.7
DR
3.6
REB
4.3
AST
4.1
BLK
0.3
STL
1.0
PF
2.2
TO
2.0
PTS
21.1
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacramento Kings | 77 | 77 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 5 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
9563-20320
FG%
47.1
3PT
662-2194
3P%
30.2
FT
6923-8209
FT%
84.3
OR
870
DR
4564
REB
5434
AST
5185
BLK
416
STL
1250
PF
2808
TO
2475
PTS
DD2
71
TD3
1
DQ
4
EJECT
10
TECH
133
FLAG
16
AST/TO
2.1
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.315
SH-EFF
0.49
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 31.2 |
| 6.5-13.1 |
| 49.7 |
| 0.6-1.9 |
| 32.0 |
| 4.9-5.6 |
| 86.8 |
| 0.5 |
| 2.5 |
| 2.9 |
| 4.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.9 |
| 1.2 |
| 18.4 |
| 2025 | Sacramento Kings | 77 | 77 | 35.9 | 8.1-17.0 | 47.7 | 1.1-3.3 | 32.8 | 4.9-5.7 | 85.7 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 22.2 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bulls | 79 | 79 | 37.8 | 8.2-17.2 | 48.0 | 0.9-2.8 | 33.3 | 6.6-7.7 | 85.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 24.0 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bulls | 74 | 74 | 36.2 | 8.9-17.6 | 50.4 | 0.6-1.9 | 32.4 | 6.2-7.1 | 87.2 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 24.5 |
| 2022 | Chicago Bulls | 76 | 76 | 36.1 | 10.2-20.2 | 50.4 | 0.7-1.9 | 35.2 | 6.8-7.8 | 87.7 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 27.9 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 61 | 61 | 33.7 | 7.5-15.1 | 49.5 | 0.3-1.2 | 25.7 | 6.3-7.2 | 88.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 21.6 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 68 | 34.1 | 8.2-15.4 | 53.1 | 0.1-0.5 | 25.7 | 5.6-6.6 | 84.5 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 22.1 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 77 | 77 | 34.9 | 8.2-17.1 | 48.1 | 0.1-0.6 | 15.6 | 4.8-5.7 | 83.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 21.2 |
| 2018 | Toronto Raptors | 80 | 80 | 33.9 | 8.1-17.7 | 45.6 | 1.1-3.6 | 31.0 | 5.8-7.0 | 82.5 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 23.0 |
| 2017 | Toronto Raptors | 74 | 74 | 35.4 | 9.7-20.9 | 46.7 | 0.4-1.7 | 26.6 | 7.4-8.7 | 84.2 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 27.3 |
| 2016 | Toronto Raptors | 78 | 78 | 35.9 | 7.9-17.7 | 44.6 | 0.6-1.8 | 33.8 | 7.1-8.4 | 85.0 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 23.5 |
| 2015 | Toronto Raptors | 60 | 60 | 35.0 | 6.8-16.5 | 41.3 | 0.4-1.5 | 28.4 | 6.0-7.2 | 83.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 20.1 |
26711
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacramento Kings | 499-1005 | 49.7 | 47-147 | 32.0 | 374-431 | 86.8 | 35 | 191 | 226 | 316 | 23 | 80 | 149 | 96 | 1419 |
| 2025 | Sacramento Kings | 624-1308 | 47.7 | 84-256 | 32.8 | 378-441 | 85.7 | 50 | 248 | 298 | 342 | 32 | 62 | 150 | 105 | 1710 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bulls | 650-1355 | 48.0 | 75-225 | 33.3 | 522-612 | 85.3 | 43 | 297 | 340 | 421 | 45 | 90 | 161 | 135 | 1897 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bulls | 657-1303 | 50.4 | 46-142 | 32.4 | 456-523 | 87.2 | 34 | 309 | 343 | 377 | 36 | 83 | 186 | 153 | 1816 |
| 2022 | Chicago Bulls | 774-1535 | 50.4 | 50-142 | 35.2 | 520-593 | 87.7 | 56 | 336 | 392 | 374 | 24 | 68 | 178 | 181 | 2118 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 455-920 | 49.5 | 19-74 | 25.7 | 387-440 | 88.0 | 40 | 219 | 259 | 422 | 15 | 56 | 128 | 119 | 1316 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 557-1049 | 53.1 | 9-35 | 25.7 | 381-451 | 84.5 | 44 | 331 | 375 | 380 | 20 | 70 | 180 | 164 | 1504 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 631-1313 | 48.1 | 7-45 | 15.6 | 366-441 | 83.0 | 54 | 408 | 462 | 475 | 36 | 86 | 177 | 199 | 1635 |
| 2018 | Toronto Raptors | 645-1413 | 45.6 | 89-287 | 31.0 | 461-559 | 82.5 | 59 | 256 | 315 | 417 | 22 | 85 | 151 | 175 | 1840 |
| 2017 | Toronto Raptors | 721-1545 | 46.7 | 33-124 | 26.6 | 545-647 | 84.2 | 70 | 316 | 386 | 290 | 13 | 78 | 134 | 180 | 2020 |
| 2016 | Toronto Raptors | 614-1377 | 44.6 | 47-139 | 33.8 | 555-653 | 85.0 | 64 | 285 | 349 | 315 | 21 | 81 | 167 | 175 | 1830 |
| 2015 | Toronto Raptors | 409-990 | 41.3 | 25-88 | 28.4 | 361-434 | 83.2 | 41 | 236 | 277 | 210 | 11 | 73 | 122 | 137 | 1204 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 5 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Sacramento Kings | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.412 | 0.52 |
| 2025 | Sacramento Kings | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.307 | 0.51 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bulls | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.400 | 0.51 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bulls | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.394 | 0.52 |
| 2022 | Chicago Bulls | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.380 | 0.52 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.430 | 0.50 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.434 | 0.54 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.245 | 0.48 |
| 2018 | Toronto Raptors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.302 | 0.49 |
| 2017 | Toronto Raptors | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.307 | 0.48 |
| 2016 | Toronto Raptors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.329 | 0.46 |
| 2015 | Toronto Raptors | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.216 | 0.43 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 5 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.