Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props9 seasons of official statistics. These are Derrick White’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
571
GS
455
MIN
29.3
FG
4.6-10.6
FG%
43.8
3PT
2.0-5.6
3P%
36.0
FT
2.1-2.5
FT%
85.9
OR
0.7
DR
3.1
REB
3.8
AST
4.3
BLK
1.0
STL
0.9
PF
2.0
TO
1.5
PTS
13.4
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 77 | 77 |
FG
2650-6045
FG%
43.8
3PT
1153-3200
3P%
36.0
FT
1213-1412
FT%
85.9
OR
382
DR
1765
REB
2147
AST
2479
BLK
544
STL
493
PF
1154
TO
828
PTS
DD2
19
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
3
FLAG
1
AST/TO
3.0
STL/TO
0.6
SC-EFF
1.268
SH-EFF
0.53
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 34.1 |
| 5.7-14.4 |
| 39.4 |
| 2.7-8.3 |
| 32.7 |
| 2.4-2.6 |
| 90.2 |
| 1.1 |
| 3.3 |
| 4.4 |
| 5.4 |
| 1.3 |
| 1.1 |
| 1.5 |
| 1.7 |
| 16.5 |
| 2025 | Boston Celtics | 76 | 76 | 33.9 | 5.6-12.6 | 44.2 | 3.5-9.1 | 38.4 | 1.8-2.1 | 83.9 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 16.4 |
| 2024 | Boston Celtics | 73 | 73 | 32.6 | 5.3-11.5 | 46.1 | 2.7-6.8 | 39.6 | 1.9-2.1 | 90.1 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 15.2 |
| 2023 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 70 | 28.3 | 4.3-9.2 | 46.2 | 1.8-4.8 | 38.1 | 2.0-2.3 | 87.5 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12.4 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 49 | 48 | 30.3 | 5.0-11.6 | 42.6 | 1.7-5.3 | 31.4 | 2.8-3.3 | 86.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 14.4 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 26 | 4 | 27.4 | 3.6-8.8 | 40.9 | 1.3-4.3 | 30.6 | 2.5-2.9 | 85.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11.0 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 36 | 32 | 29.6 | 5.2-12.6 | 41.1 | 2.3-6.8 | 34.6 | 2.7-3.2 | 85.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 15.4 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 20 | 24.7 | 3.7-8.1 | 45.8 | 1.2-3.2 | 36.6 | 2.6-3.1 | 85.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 11.3 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 67 | 55 | 25.8 | 3.9-8.1 | 47.9 | 0.7-2.1 | 33.8 | 1.4-1.8 | 77.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 9.9 |
| 2018 | San Antonio Spurs | 17 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.9-1.9 | 48.5 | 0.5-0.8 | 61.5 | 0.8-1.2 | 70.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.2 |
7666
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 437-1108 | 39.4 | 209-640 | 32.7 | 184-204 | 90.2 | 86 | 253 | 339 | 414 | 98 | 88 | 119 | 134 | 1267 |
| 2025 | Boston Celtics | 424-959 | 44.2 | 265-691 | 38.4 | 135-161 | 83.9 | 67 | 274 | 341 | 361 | 80 | 72 | 138 | 131 | 1248 |
| 2024 | Boston Celtics | 387-839 | 46.1 | 196-495 | 39.6 | 137-152 | 90.1 | 51 | 259 | 310 | 377 | 87 | 74 | 152 | 112 | 1107 |
| 2023 | Boston Celtics | 350-758 | 46.2 | 149-391 | 38.1 | 168-192 | 87.5 | 52 | 241 | 293 | 321 | 76 | 54 | 177 | 95 | 1017 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 243-570 | 42.6 | 81-258 | 31.4 | 139-160 | 86.9 | 25 | 148 | 173 | 274 | 42 | 49 | 116 | 87 | 706 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 94-230 | 40.9 | 34-111 | 30.6 | 64-75 | 85.3 | 13 | 75 | 88 | 92 | 16 | 15 | 56 | 32 | 286 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 186-453 | 41.1 | 84-243 | 34.6 | 97-114 | 85.1 | 13 | 94 | 107 | 127 | 36 | 26 | 91 | 45 | 553 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 253-552 | 45.8 | 79-216 | 36.6 | 180-211 | 85.3 | 35 | 188 | 223 | 241 | 59 | 44 | 152 | 89 | 765 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 260-543 | 47.9 | 48-142 | 33.8 | 95-123 | 77.2 | 35 | 212 | 247 | 263 | 47 | 67 | 145 | 97 | 663 |
| 2018 | San Antonio Spurs | 16-33 | 48.5 | 8-13 | 61.5 | 14-20 | 70.0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 54 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.144 | 0.49 |
| 2025 | Boston Celtics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.301 | 0.58 |
| 2024 | Boston Celtics | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.319 | 0.58 |
| 2023 | Boston Celtics | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.342 | 0.56 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.239 | 0.50 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1.243 | 0.48 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.221 | 0.50 |
| 2020 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.386 | 0.53 |
| 2019 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.221 | 0.52 |
| 2018 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.636 | 0.61 |