Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props6 seasons of official statistics. These are Devin Vassell’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
370
GS
251
MIN
28.2
FG
5.2-11.8
FG%
44.3
3PT
2.1-5.7
3P%
37.2
FT
1.5-1.9
FT%
80.7
OR
0.5
DR
3.3
REB
3.8
AST
2.6
BLK
0.4
STL
1.0
PF
1.6
TO
1.1
PTS
14.1
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Antonio Spurs | 67 | 65 |
FG
1932-4362
FG%
44.3
3PT
782-2103
3P%
37.2
FT
566-701
FT%
80.7
OR
176
DR
1237
REB
1413
AST
955
BLK
157
STL
376
PF
576
TO
393
PTS
DD2
4
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
0
AST/TO
2.4
STL/TO
1.0
SC-EFF
1.195
SH-EFF
0.53
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 30.5 |
| 4.9-11.3 |
| 43.7 |
| 2.5-6.4 |
| 38.4 |
| 1.6-1.9 |
| 81.5 |
| 0.6 |
| 3.4 |
| 4.0 |
| 2.5 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.9 |
| 1.6 |
| 0.9 |
| 13.9 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 64 | 53 | 31.0 | 6.2-13.9 | 44.3 | 2.5-6.7 | 36.8 | 1.5-1.9 | 79.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 16.3 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 62 | 33.1 | 7.3-15.5 | 47.2 | 2.4-6.6 | 37.2 | 2.4-3.0 | 80.1 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 19.5 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 38 | 32 | 31.0 | 6.9-15.7 | 43.9 | 2.7-7.0 | 38.7 | 2.1-2.6 | 78.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 18.5 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 71 | 32 | 27.3 | 4.6-10.8 | 42.7 | 1.9-5.4 | 36.1 | 1.2-1.4 | 83.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 12.3 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 62 | 7 | 17.0 | 2.0-4.9 | 40.6 | 0.8-2.4 | 34.7 | 0.7-0.8 | 84.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5.5 |
5212
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Antonio Spurs | 330-755 | 43.7 | 166-432 | 38.4 | 106-130 | 81.5 | 39 | 230 | 269 | 167 | 25 | 57 | 106 | 60 | 932 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 394-889 | 44.3 | 158-429 | 36.8 | 95-120 | 79.2 | 34 | 221 | 255 | 183 | 33 | 84 | 108 | 88 | 1041 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 498-1056 | 47.2 | 166-446 | 37.2 | 161-201 | 80.1 | 27 | 234 | 261 | 277 | 23 | 73 | 74 | 108 | 1323 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 261-595 | 43.9 | 103-266 | 38.7 | 78-100 | 78.0 | 8 | 140 | 148 | 136 | 17 | 43 | 57 | 57 | 703 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 326-764 | 42.7 | 137-380 | 36.1 | 83-99 | 83.8 | 44 | 262 | 306 | 136 | 41 | 76 | 143 | 58 | 872 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 123-303 | 40.6 | 52-150 | 34.7 | 43-51 | 84.3 | 24 | 150 | 174 | 56 | 18 | 43 | 88 | 22 | 341 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | San Antonio Spurs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.234 | 0.55 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Spurs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.171 | 0.53 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.253 | 0.55 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.182 | 0.53 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Spurs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.141 | 0.52 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Spurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.125 | 0.49 |