Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props10 seasons of official statistics. These are Gary Payton II’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
343
GS
52
MIN
15.1
FG
2.5-4.5
FG%
56.4
3PT
0.5-1.5
3P%
32.8
FT
0.4-0.6
FT%
63.0
OR
1.0
DR
2.0
REB
3.0
AST
1.3
BLK
0.3
STL
1.0
PF
1.7
TO
0.7
PTS
5.9
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 73 | 1 |
FG
870-1542
FG%
56.4
3PT
167-509
3P%
32.8
FT
121-192
FT%
63.0
OR
338
DR
690
REB
1028
AST
435
BLK
99
STL
328
PF
594
TO
223
PTS
DD2
5
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
1
TECH
13
FLAG
3
AST/TO
2.0
STL/TO
1.5
SC-EFF
1.315
SH-EFF
0.62
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 15.6 |
| 3.3-5.7 |
| 58.3 |
| 0.5-1.7 |
| 29.1 |
| 0.4-0.5 |
| 65.0 |
| 1.4 |
| 2.2 |
| 3.6 |
| 1.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.9 |
| 1.8 |
| 0.8 |
| 7.5 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 62 | 11 | 15.0 | 2.8-4.8 | 57.4 | 0.5-1.5 | 32.6 | 0.4-0.6 | 71.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 44 | 0 | 15.5 | 2.3-4.2 | 56.3 | 0.5-1.3 | 36.4 | 0.3-0.5 | 60.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5.5 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 15 | 1 | 17.0 | 1.6-2.7 | 58.5 | 0.6-1.1 | 52.9 | 0.3-0.3 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 2.4-4.0 | 60.7 | 0.6-1.3 | 44.4 | 0.3-0.4 | 66.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5.7 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 71 | 16 | 17.6 | 3.0-4.8 | 61.6 | 0.6-1.7 | 35.8 | 0.5-0.8 | 60.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7.1 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 10 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0-1.3 | 76.9 | 0.2-0.4 | 50.0 | 0.3-0.4 | 75.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 |
| 2020 | Washington Wizards | 29 | 17 | 14.9 | 1.7-4.0 | 41.4 | 0.4-1.6 | 28.3 | 0.1-0.3 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3.9 |
| 2019 | Washington Wizards | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.7-2.7 | 62.5 | 0.3-0.7 | 50.0 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.7 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Bucks | 12 | 6 | 8.8 | 1.1-2.8 | 39.4 | 0.2-1.0 | 16.7 | 0.2-0.3 | 66.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | Los Angeles Lakers | 11 | 0 | 10.5 | 1.5-3.7 | 41.5 | 0.4-1.2 | 30.8 | 0.1-0.5 | 16.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Bucks | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 1.3-3.7 | 36.4 | 0.2-1.5 | 11.1 | 0.5-0.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
2028
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 242-415 | 58.3 | 37-127 | 29.1 | 26-40 | 65.0 | 101 | 164 | 265 | 123 | 21 | 67 | 132 | 62 | 547 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 171-298 | 57.4 | 31-95 | 32.6 | 27-38 | 71.1 | 53 | 132 | 185 | 83 | 17 | 52 | 108 | 39 | 400 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 103-183 | 56.3 | 20-55 | 36.4 | 14-23 | 60.9 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 48 | 18 | 39 | 77 | 27 | 240 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 24-41 | 58.5 | 9-17 | 52.9 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 12 | 61 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 17-28 | 60.7 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 40 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 212-344 | 61.6 | 43-120 | 35.8 | 35-58 | 60.3 | 72 | 175 | 247 | 64 | 22 | 96 | 131 | 40 | 502 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 10-13 | 76.9 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 25 |
| 2020 | Washington Wizards | 48-116 | 41.4 | 13-46 | 28.3 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 26 | 54 | 80 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 54 | 20 | 113 |
| 2019 | Washington Wizards | 5-8 | 62.5 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Bucks | 13-33 | 39.4 | 2-12 | 16.7 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 30 |
| 2018 | Los Angeles Lakers | 17-41 | 41.5 | 4-13 | 30.8 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 39 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Bucks | 8-22 | 36.4 | 1-9 | 11.1 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 20 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.318 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.342 | 0.63 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.311 | 0.62 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.488 | 0.70 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.429 | 0.68 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.459 | 0.68 |
| 2021 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.923 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | Washington Wizards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.974 | 0.47 |
| 2019 | Washington Wizards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.375 | 0.69 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Bucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.909 | 0.42 |
| 2018 | Los Angeles Lakers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.951 | 0.46 |
| 2017 | Milwaukee Bucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.909 | 0.39 |