Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props8 seasons of official statistics. These are Gary Trent Jr.’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
480
GS
232
MIN
27.2
FG
4.6-11.0
FG%
42.0
3PT
2.4-6.1
3P%
38.7
FT
1.4-1.7
FT%
81.9
OR
0.3
DR
1.9
REB
2.2
AST
1.4
BLK
0.2
STL
1.1
PF
1.5
TO
0.7
PTS
13.0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Milwaukee Bucks | 65 | 21 |
FG
2214-5274
FG%
42.0
3PT
1138-2941
3P%
38.7
FT
661-807
FT%
81.9
OR
162
DR
888
REB
1050
AST
678
BLK
78
STL
514
PF
737
TO
326
PTS
DD2
1
TD3
0
DQ
2
EJECT
1
TECH
17
FLAG
3
AST/TO
2.1
STL/TO
1.6
SC-EFF
1.181
SH-EFF
0.53
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 21.2 |
| 2.8-7.3 |
| 38.7 |
| 1.9-5.3 |
| 36.0 |
| 0.6-0.8 |
| 76.9 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.6 |
| 8.1 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Bucks | 74 | 9 | 25.6 | 3.8-8.9 | 43.1 | 2.4-5.9 | 41.6 | 1.1-1.2 | 84.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 11.1 |
| 2024 | Toronto Raptors | 71 | 41 | 28.1 | 5.1-11.9 | 42.6 | 2.5-6.4 | 39.3 | 1.0-1.4 | 77.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 13.7 |
| 2023 | Toronto Raptors | 66 | 44 | 32.1 | 6.1-14.2 | 43.3 | 2.5-6.8 | 36.9 | 2.6-3.1 | 83.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 17.4 |
| 2022 | Toronto Raptors | 70 | 69 | 35.0 | 6.4-15.5 | 41.4 | 3.0-7.8 | 38.3 | 2.5-2.9 | 85.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 18.3 |
| 2021 | Portland Trail Blazers | 41 | 24 | 30.8 | 5.3-12.8 | 41.4 | 3.0-7.4 | 39.7 | 1.4-1.8 | 77.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 15.0 |
| 2021 | Toronto Raptors | 17 | 15 | 31.8 | 6.1-15.4 | 39.5 | 2.6-7.3 | 35.5 | 1.5-1.8 | 80.6 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 16.2 |
| 2020 | Portland Trail Blazers | 61 | 8 | 21.8 | 3.2-7.2 | 44.4 | 1.8-4.4 | 41.8 | 0.6-0.7 | 82.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 8.9 |
| 2019 | Portland Trail Blazers | 15 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.1-3.3 | 32.0 | 0.3-1.4 | 23.8 | 0.2-0.5 | 42.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 |
6227
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Milwaukee Bucks | 183-473 | 38.7 | 123-342 | 36.0 | 40-52 | 76.9 | 8 | 59 | 67 | 79 | 3 | 34 | 85 | 41 | 529 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Bucks | 283-657 | 43.1 | 180-433 | 41.6 | 78-92 | 84.8 | 20 | 148 | 168 | 87 | 4 | 72 | 124 | 42 | 824 |
| 2024 | Toronto Raptors | 361-847 | 42.6 | 178-453 | 39.3 | 74-96 | 77.1 | 25 | 163 | 188 | 119 | 10 | 77 | 96 | 47 | 974 |
| 2023 | Toronto Raptors | 405-935 | 43.3 | 166-450 | 36.9 | 172-205 | 83.9 | 30 | 143 | 173 | 106 | 14 | 104 | 102 | 55 | 1148 |
| 2022 | Toronto Raptors | 450-1086 | 41.4 | 209-545 | 38.3 | 174-204 | 85.3 | 26 | 165 | 191 | 141 | 19 | 122 | 144 | 73 | 1283 |
| 2021 | Portland Trail Blazers | 217-524 | 41.4 | 121-305 | 39.7 | 58-75 | 77.3 | 21 | 70 | 91 | 58 | 6 | 37 | 63 | 31 | 613 |
| 2021 | Toronto Raptors | 103-261 | 39.5 | 44-124 | 35.5 | 25-31 | 80.6 | 6 | 55 | 61 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 29 | 12 | 275 |
| 2020 | Portland Trail Blazers | 196-441 | 44.4 | 112-268 | 41.8 | 37-45 | 82.2 | 25 | 75 | 100 | 61 | 16 | 48 | 90 | 21 | 541 |
| 2019 | Portland Trail Blazers | 16-50 | 32.0 | 5-21 | 23.8 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 40 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Milwaukee Bucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.118 | 0.52 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Bucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.254 | 0.57 |
| 2024 | Toronto Raptors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.150 | 0.53 |
| 2023 | Toronto Raptors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.228 | 0.52 |
| 2022 | Toronto Raptors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.181 | 0.51 |
| 2021 | Portland Trail Blazers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.170 | 0.53 |
| 2021 | Toronto Raptors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.054 | 0.48 |
| 2020 | Portland Trail Blazers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.227 | 0.57 |
| 2019 | Portland Trail Blazers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.800 | 0.37 |