Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props9 seasons of official statistics. These are Georges Niang’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
544
GS
32
MIN
17.5
FG
2.7-6.0
FG%
44.5
3PT
1.6-4.1
3P%
39.9
FT
0.5-0.5
FT%
85.2
OR
0.3
DR
2.2
REB
2.5
AST
1.0
BLK
0.1
STL
0.3
PF
1.8
TO
0.7
PTS
7.4
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 51 | 1 |
FG
1455-3272
FG%
44.5
3PT
883-2214
3P%
39.9
FT
253-297
FT%
85.2
OR
172
DR
1182
REB
1354
AST
534
BLK
78
STL
177
PF
983
TO
379
PTS
DD2
2
TD3
0
DQ
4
EJECT
0
TECH
28
FLAG
6
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.237
SH-EFF
0.58
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 20.6 |
| 3.3-6.8 |
| 47.7 |
| 1.8-4.4 |
| 40.0 |
| 0.5-0.6 |
| 79.3 |
| 0.7 |
| 3.0 |
| 3.7 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 2.5 |
| 0.9 |
| 8.7 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Hawks | 28 | 2 | 23.0 | 4.3-9.7 | 44.1 | 2.7-6.6 | 41.3 | 0.8-1.0 | 79.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 12.1 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 82 | 10 | 22.3 | 3.5-7.7 | 44.9 | 1.8-4.8 | 37.6 | 0.6-0.7 | 85.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 9.4 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 78 | 1 | 19.4 | 2.8-6.4 | 44.2 | 2.0-4.9 | 40.1 | 0.5-0.6 | 86.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 8.2 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 76 | 7 | 22.8 | 3.2-7.4 | 43.7 | 2.1-5.1 | 40.3 | 0.7-0.8 | 88.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 9.2 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 72 | 10 | 16.0 | 2.5-5.6 | 43.7 | 1.7-4.1 | 42.5 | 0.3-0.3 | 95.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 66 | 1 | 14.0 | 2.1-4.9 | 43.8 | 1.4-3.4 | 40.0 | 0.3-0.4 | 83.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5.9 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 59 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.5-3.1 | 47.5 | 0.7-1.8 | 41.0 | 0.3-0.4 | 83.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 9 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.4-1.2 | 36.4 | 0.0-0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1-0.2 | 50.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 23 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.4-1.6 | 25.0 | 0.0-0.5 | 8.3 | 0.1-0.1 | 100.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 |
4046
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 166-348 | 47.7 | 90-225 | 40.0 | 23-29 | 79.3 | 34 | 155 | 189 | 67 | 7 | 17 | 129 | 48 | 445 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Hawks | 120-272 | 44.1 | 76-184 | 41.3 | 23-29 | 79.3 | 13 | 70 | 83 | 44 | 7 | 11 | 72 | 34 | 339 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 284-632 | 44.9 | 149-396 | 37.6 | 51-60 | 85.0 | 22 | 256 | 278 | 98 | 18 | 30 | 192 | 72 | 768 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 222-502 | 44.2 | 154-384 | 40.1 | 39-45 | 86.7 | 19 | 166 | 185 | 77 | 14 | 31 | 145 | 54 | 637 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 246-563 | 43.7 | 156-387 | 40.3 | 52-59 | 88.1 | 25 | 178 | 203 | 102 | 13 | 30 | 190 | 59 | 700 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 177-405 | 43.7 | 124-292 | 42.5 | 22-23 | 95.7 | 28 | 148 | 176 | 59 | 8 | 25 | 116 | 51 | 500 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 141-322 | 43.8 | 90-225 | 40.0 | 20-24 | 83.3 | 15 | 112 | 127 | 44 | 5 | 18 | 75 | 30 | 392 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 86-181 | 47.5 | 43-105 | 41.0 | 20-24 | 83.3 | 11 | 76 | 87 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 23 | 235 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 4-11 | 36.4 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 9-36 | 25.0 | 1-12 | 8.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 21 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.279 | 0.61 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.246 | 0.58 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.215 | 0.57 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.269 | 0.60 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.243 | 0.58 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.235 | 0.59 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.217 | 0.58 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.298 | 0.59 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.818 | 0.36 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.583 | 0.26 |