Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props6 seasons of official statistics. These are Jaden McDaniels’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
439
GS
363
MIN
29.1
FG
4.4-8.9
FG%
48.9
3PT
1.2-3.5
3P%
35.9
FT
1.1-1.5
FT%
77.4
OR
1.1
DR
3.1
REB
4.2
AST
1.7
BLK
0.9
STL
0.9
PF
3.1
TO
1.2
PTS
11.1
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 73 | 73 |
FG
1911-3908
FG%
48.9
3PT
548-1527
3P%
35.9
FT
498-643
FT%
77.4
OR
481
DR
1355
REB
1836
AST
761
BLK
379
STL
415
PF
1356
TO
547
PTS
DD2
10
TD3
0
DQ
20
EJECT
3
TECH
16
FLAG
6
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
0.8
SC-EFF
1.246
SH-EFF
0.56
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 31.7 |
| 5.7-11.1 |
| 51.5 |
| 1.4-3.4 |
| 41.2 |
| 2.0-2.4 |
| 83.5 |
| 1.0 |
| 3.2 |
| 4.2 |
| 2.7 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.1 |
| 3.3 |
| 1.8 |
| 14.8 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 31.9 | 4.9-10.2 | 47.7 | 1.2-3.7 | 33.0 | 1.3-1.6 | 81.3 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 12.2 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 72 | 71 | 29.2 | 4.3-8.7 | 48.9 | 1.2-3.5 | 33.7 | 0.8-1.1 | 72.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 79 | 79 | 30.6 | 4.7-9.1 | 51.7 | 1.4-3.4 | 39.8 | 1.3-1.8 | 73.6 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 70 | 31 | 25.8 | 3.6-7.9 | 46.0 | 1.1-3.6 | 31.7 | 0.8-1.0 | 80.3 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 9.2 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 63 | 27 | 24.0 | 2.6-5.8 | 44.7 | 1.1-3.1 | 36.4 | 0.4-0.7 | 60.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 6.8 |
4868
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 417-809 | 51.5 | 103-250 | 41.2 | 147-176 | 83.5 | 76 | 234 | 310 | 199 | 73 | 81 | 244 | 131 | 1084 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 398-834 | 47.7 | 100-303 | 33.0 | 104-128 | 81.3 | 129 | 341 | 470 | 163 | 74 | 110 | 225 | 95 | 1000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 307-628 | 48.9 | 86-255 | 33.7 | 57-79 | 72.2 | 56 | 168 | 224 | 101 | 42 | 63 | 219 | 87 | 757 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 370-716 | 51.7 | 107-269 | 39.8 | 106-144 | 73.6 | 92 | 215 | 307 | 148 | 76 | 74 | 272 | 112 | 953 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 255-554 | 46.0 | 80-252 | 31.7 | 57-71 | 80.3 | 76 | 217 | 293 | 79 | 54 | 52 | 224 | 75 | 647 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 164-367 | 44.7 | 72-198 | 36.4 | 27-45 | 60.0 | 52 | 180 | 232 | 71 | 60 | 35 | 172 | 47 | 427 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.340 | 0.58 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.199 | 0.54 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.205 | 0.56 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.331 | 0.59 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.168 | 0.53 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.163 | 0.54 |