We don’t have a line we can model for Jakob Junis yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props10 seasons of official statistics. These are Jakob Junis’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
302
GS
117
W
47
L
49
W%
.490
WAR
--
ERA
4.31
WHIP
1.29
IP
901.1
K
806
BB
234
K/BB
3.4
H
927
R
463
ER
432
SV
8
HLD
27
BLSV
7
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 53 | 1 |
GP
2
GS
0
W
0
L
0
W%
.000
WAR
0.0
ERA
0.00
WHIP
0.60
IP
1.2
K
0
BB
1
K/BB
0.0
H
0
R
0
ER
P
14321
TBF
3839
P-TBF
3.730
OBA
.264
OOBP
.319
OSLUG
.439
OOPS
.758
2B
181
3B
15
HR
134
TB
1540
RBI
429
BH
58
SH
10
SF
P/S
86.1
P/I
15.9
K/9
8.0
QS
39
CG
1
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
1168
FB
1570
G/F
0.7
IR
65
IRS
29
WP
30
BK
3
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 1 |
| 3 |
| .250 |
| 0.6 |
| 3.64 |
| 1.27 |
| 54.1 |
| 38 |
| 18 |
| 2.1 |
| 51 |
| 22 |
| 22 |
| 6 |
| 18 |
| 2 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 57 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .800 | 0.9 | 2.97 | 1.23 | 66.2 | 55 | 18 | 3.1 | 64 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.6 | 2.42 | 0.96 | 26.0 | 19 | 5 | 3.8 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 2.85 | 0.78 | 41.0 | 32 | 3 | 10.7 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | San Francisco Giants | 40 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 0.8 | 3.87 | 1.29 | 86.0 | 96 | 21 | 4.6 | 90 | 42 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | San Francisco Giants | 23 | 17 | 5 | 7 | .417 | 1.7 | 4.42 | 1.29 | 112.0 | 98 | 25 | 3.9 | 120 | 57 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Kansas City Royals | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 0.1 | 5.26 | 1.40 | 39.1 | 41 | 12 | 3.4 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | Kansas City Royals | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .000 | -0.2 | 6.39 | 1.62 | 25.1 | 19 | 6 | 3.2 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Kansas City Royals | 31 | 31 | 9 | 14 | .391 | 0.8 | 5.24 | 1.43 | 175.1 | 164 | 58 | 2.8 | 192 | 108 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Kansas City Royals | 30 | 30 | 9 | 12 | .429 | 1.2 | 4.37 | 1.27 | 177.0 | 164 | 43 | 3.8 | 182 | 94 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Kansas City Royals | 20 | 16 | 9 | 3 | .750 | 1.3 | 4.30 | 1.28 | 98.1 | 80 | 25 | 3.2 | 101 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0
SV
0
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
27
IBB
10
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 845 | 234 | 3.611 | .242 | .316 | .336 | .653 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 1032 | 274 | 3.766 | .257 | .315 | .378 | .693 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 94 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 363 | 101 | 3.594 | .213 | .257 | .383 | .640 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 580 | 152 | 3.816 | .197 | .224 | .347 | .571 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | San Francisco Giants | 1389 | 367 | 3.785 | .269 | .318 | .451 | .769 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 151 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | San Francisco Giants | 1802 | 478 | 3.770 | .269 | .313 | .444 | .757 | 33 | 3 | 13 | 198 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Kansas City Royals | 627 | 168 | 3.732 | .279 | .327 | .461 | .788 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | Kansas City Royals | 394 | 114 | 3.456 | .333 | .377 | .581 | .958 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | Kansas City Royals | 2926 | 771 | 3.795 | .276 | .339 | .468 | .807 | 37 | 2 | 31 | 326 | 95 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2018 | Kansas City Royals | 2838 | 758 | 3.744 | .265 | .318 | .455 | .773 | 27 | 4 | 32 | 313 | 84 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 2017 | Kansas City Royals | 1525 | 422 | 3.614 | .264 | .322 | .440 | .762 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 168 | 47 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
54
CS
18
RSUP
492.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 31.0 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 73 | 100 | 0.7 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 0.0 | 15.5 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 83 | 114 | 0.7 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Brewers | 47.0 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 27 | 49 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Reds | 65.4 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 47 | 68 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 |
| 2023 | San Francisco Giants | 50.0 | 16.2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 104 | 139 | 0.7 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 21.0 |
| 2022 | San Francisco Giants | 81.8 | 16.1 | 7.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47.9 | 153 | 198 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 84.0 |
| 2021 | Kansas City Royals | 70.2 | 15.9 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.8 | 50 | 65 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 |
| 2020 | Kansas City Royals | 60.8 | 15.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 40 | 47 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 |
| 2019 | Kansas City Royals | 94.4 | 16.7 | 8.4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 47.8 | 232 | 305 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 127.0 |
| 2018 | Kansas City Royals | 94.6 | 16.0 | 8.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 48.1 | 229 | 307 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 119.0 |
| 2017 | Kansas City Royals | 95.3 | 15.5 | 7.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50.6 | 130 | 178 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 90.0 |