Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props17 seasons of official statistics. These are James Harden’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
1221
GS
1007
MIN
34.8
FG
7.1-16.2
FG%
43.9
3PT
2.8-7.6
3P%
36.4
FT
7.1-8.2
FT%
86.3
OR
0.7
DR
4.8
REB
5.6
AST
7.3
BLK
0.6
STL
1.5
PF
2.5
TO
3.7
PTS
24.0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Clippers | 44 | 44 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 8 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
8661-19733
FG%
43.9
3PT
3390-9323
3P%
36.4
FT
8627-10002
FT%
86.3
OR
911
DR
5898
REB
6809
AST
8873
BLK
683
STL
1794
PF
2994
TO
4505
PTS
DD2
409
TD3
82
DQ
9
EJECT
1
TECH
61
FLAG
14
AST/TO
2.0
STL/TO
0.4
SC-EFF
1.487
SH-EFF
0.52
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 35.4 |
| 7.3-17.5 |
| 41.9 |
| 3.1-8.8 |
| 34.7 |
| 7.7-8.5 |
| 90.1 |
| 0.6 |
| 4.2 |
| 4.8 |
| 8.1 |
| 0.4 |
| 1.3 |
| 1.9 |
| 3.7 |
| 25.4 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 26 | 26 | 33.8 | 6.3-13.5 | 46.6 | 3.1-7.1 | 43.5 | 4.8-5.8 | 84.0 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 20.5 |
| 2025 | La Clippers | 79 | 79 | 35.3 | 6.7-16.4 | 41.0 | 3.0-8.5 | 35.2 | 6.4-7.3 | 87.4 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 22.8 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 72 | 72 | 34.3 | 4.9-11.4 | 42.8 | 2.6-6.8 | 38.1 | 4.2-4.8 | 87.8 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 16.6 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 58 | 58 | 36.8 | 6.4-14.5 | 44.1 | 2.8-7.2 | 38.5 | 5.4-6.2 | 86.7 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 10.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 21.0 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Nets | 44 | 44 | 37.0 | 6.6-16.0 | 41.4 | 2.3-7.0 | 33.2 | 6.9-8.0 | 86.9 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 22.5 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 21 | 21 | 37.7 | 5.5-13.6 | 40.2 | 2.2-6.7 | 32.6 | 7.9-8.9 | 89.2 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 7.1 | 10.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 21.0 |
| 2021 | Houston Rockets | 8 | 8 | 36.3 | 7.5-16.9 | 44.4 | 3.1-9.0 | 34.7 | 6.6-7.5 | 88.3 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 24.8 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Nets | 36 | 35 | 36.6 | 7.8-16.6 | 47.1 | 2.7-7.3 | 36.6 | 6.3-7.3 | 85.6 | 0.8 | 7.7 | 8.5 | 10.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 24.6 |
| 2020 | Houston Rockets | 68 | 68 | 36.5 | 9.9-22.3 | 44.4 | 4.4-12.4 | 35.5 | 10.2-11.8 | 86.5 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 34.3 |
| 2019 | Houston Rockets | 78 | 78 | 36.8 | 10.8-24.5 | 44.2 | 4.8-13.2 | 36.8 | 9.7-11.0 | 87.9 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 36.1 |
| 2018 | Houston Rockets | 72 | 72 | 35.4 | 9.0-20.1 | 44.9 | 3.7-10.0 | 36.7 | 8.7-10.1 | 85.8 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 30.4 |
29339
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Clippers | 323-771 | 41.9 | 135-389 | 34.7 | 337-374 | 90.1 | 27 | 185 | 212 | 358 | 16 | 57 | 83 | 162 | 1118 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 164-352 | 46.6 | 80-184 | 43.5 | 126-150 | 84.0 | 13 | 111 | 124 | 199 | 12 | 22 | 54 | 83 | 534 |
| 2025 | La Clippers | 531-1295 | 41.0 | 235-668 | 35.2 | 505-578 | 87.4 | 55 | 401 | 456 | 687 | 55 | 118 | 162 | 341 | 1802 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 352-822 | 42.8 | 186-488 | 38.1 | 302-344 | 87.8 | 34 | 335 | 369 | 614 | 57 | 77 | 127 | 185 | 1192 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 371-842 | 44.1 | 161-418 | 38.5 | 313-361 | 86.7 | 40 | 314 | 354 | 618 | 31 | 71 | 112 | 195 | 1216 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Nets | 292-706 | 41.4 | 102-307 | 33.2 | 304-350 | 86.9 | 42 | 309 | 351 | 447 | 31 | 56 | 105 | 212 | 990 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 115-286 | 40.2 | 46-141 | 32.6 | 166-186 | 89.2 | 13 | 136 | 149 | 220 | 5 | 26 | 48 | 72 | 442 |
| 2021 | Houston Rockets | 60-135 | 44.4 | 25-72 | 34.7 | 53-60 | 88.3 | 5 | 36 | 41 | 83 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 198 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Nets | 282-599 | 47.1 | 96-262 | 36.6 | 225-263 | 85.6 | 30 | 277 | 307 | 392 | 27 | 46 | 85 | 143 | 885 |
| 2020 | Houston Rockets | 672-1514 | 44.4 | 299-843 | 35.5 | 692-800 | 86.5 | 70 | 376 | 446 | 512 | 60 | 125 | 227 | 308 | 2335 |
| 2019 | Houston Rockets | 843-1909 | 44.2 | 378-1028 | 36.8 | 754-858 | 87.9 | 66 | 452 | 518 | 586 | 58 | 158 | 244 | 387 | 2818 |
| 2018 | Houston Rockets | 651-1449 | 44.9 | 265-722 | 36.7 | 624-727 | 85.8 | 41 | 348 | 389 | 630 | 50 | 126 | 169 | 315 | 2191 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 8 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | La Clippers | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.450 | 0.51 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.517 | 0.58 |
| 2025 | La Clippers | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.392 | 0.50 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.450 | 0.54 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia 76ers | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.444 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Nets | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.402 | 0.49 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia 76ers | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.545 | 0.48 |
| 2021 | Houston Rockets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.467 | 0.54 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Nets | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.477 | 0.55 |
| 2020 | Houston Rockets | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.542 | 0.54 |
| 2019 | Houston Rockets | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.476 | 0.54 |
| 2018 | Houston Rockets | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.512 | 0.54 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 8 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.