We don’t have a line we can model for Jordan Montgomery yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props9 seasons of official statistics. These are Jordan Montgomery’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
179
GS
161
W
47
L
41
W%
.534
WAR
--
ERA
4.03
WHIP
1.26
IP
898.0
K
808
BB
257
K/BB
3.1
H
875
R
428
ER
402
SV
2
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 13 | 0 |
GP
8
GS
6
W
3
L
1
W%
.750
WAR
0.0
ERA
2.63
WHIP
1.41
IP
37.2
K
24
BB
11
K/BB
2.2
H
42
R
12
ER
P
14357
TBF
3775
P-TBF
3.803
OBA
.252
OOBP
.306
OSLUG
.403
OOPS
.709
2B
178
3B
12
HR
107
TB
1398
RBI
393
BH
20
SH
10
SF
P/S
85.0
P/I
16.0
K/9
8.1
QS
62
CG
1
SHO
1
GSC
0.0
GB
1192
FB
1496
G/F
0.8
IR
7
IRS
5
WP
39
BK
2
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 1.000 |
| 0.1 |
| 4.15 |
| 1.00 |
| 26.0 |
| 20 |
| 6 |
| 3.3 |
| 20 |
| 12 |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2024 | Arizona Diamondbacks | 25 | 21 | 8 | 7 | .533 | -1.4 | 6.23 | 1.65 | 117.0 | 83 | 44 | 1.9 | 149 | 83 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 21 | 21 | 6 | 9 | .400 | 2.1 | 3.42 | 1.25 | 121.0 | 108 | 35 | 3.1 | 116 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Texas Rangers | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2.1 | 2.79 | 1.09 | 67.2 | 58 | 13 | 4.5 | 61 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | New York Yankees | 21 | 21 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 0.8 | 3.69 | 1.10 | 114.2 | 97 | 23 | 4.2 | 103 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 11 | 11 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 0.8 | 3.11 | 1.08 | 63.2 | 61 | 13 | 4.7 | 56 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | New York Yankees | 30 | 30 | 6 | 7 | .462 | 3.4 | 3.83 | 1.28 | 157.1 | 162 | 51 | 3.2 | 150 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | New York Yankees | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 0.1 | 5.11 | 1.30 | 44.0 | 47 | 9 | 5.2 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | New York Yankees | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | -0.1 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | New York Yankees | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.6 | 3.62 | 1.35 | 27.1 | 23 | 12 | 1.9 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | New York Yankees | 29 | 29 | 9 | 7 | .563 | 2.9 | 3.88 | 1.23 | 155.1 | 144 | 51 | 2.8 | 140 | 72 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11
SV
0
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Texas Rangers | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2.90 | 1.35 | 31.0 | 17 | 5 | 3.4 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | New York Yankees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20
IBB
4
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 414 | 104 | 3.981 | .206 | .260 | .330 | .590 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Arizona Diamondbacks | 1929 | 532 | 3.626 | .312 | .369 | .496 | .865 | 40 | 3 | 14 | 237 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 1927 | 509 | 3.786 | .250 | .306 | .414 | .720 | 34 | 3 | 12 | 192 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | Texas Rangers | 993 | 268 | 3.705 | .240 | .276 | .354 | .630 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | New York Yankees | 1713 | 469 | 3.652 | .236 | .285 | .385 | .670 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 168 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 1002 | 255 | 3.929 | .232 | .275 | .382 | .656 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 92 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | New York Yankees | 2570 | 661 | 3.888 | .250 | .308 | .380 | .688 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 228 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 | New York Yankees | 747 | 193 | 3.870 | .265 | .307 | .442 | .749 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 80 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | New York Yankees | 82 | 19 | 4.316 | .368 | .368 | .684 | 1.053 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | New York Yankees | 453 | 116 | 3.905 | .240 | .319 | .356 | .675 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | New York Yankees | 2527 | 649 | 3.894 | .236 | .297 | .387 | .684 | 20 | 3 | 21 | 229 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
49
CS
14
RSUP
773.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | 0.0 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 45 | 32 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Arizona Diamondbacks | 81.9 | 16.5 | 6.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 173 | 229 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 134.0 |
| 2023 | St Louis Cardinals | 91.8 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 162 | 200 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 89.0 |
| 2023 | Texas Rangers | 90.3 | 14.7 | 7.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 83 | 114 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 48.0 |
| 2022 | New York Yankees | 81.6 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 54.8 | 161 | 181 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 97.0 |
| 2022 | St Louis Cardinals | 91.1 | 15.7 | 8.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 54.8 | 89 | 91 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 |
| 2021 | New York Yankees | 85.7 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 192 | 254 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 118.0 |
| 2020 | New York Yankees | 74.7 | 17.0 | 9.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 59 | 75 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46.0 |
| 2019 | New York Yankees | 41.0 | 20.5 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 3 | 11 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2018 | New York Yankees | 75.5 | 16.6 | 7.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51.8 | 37 | 44 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 |
| 2017 | New York Yankees | 87.1 | 16.3 | 8.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 52.4 | 188 | 265 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 148.0 |