We don’t have a line we can model for Jose Ramirez yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props14 seasons of official statistics. These are Jose Ramirez’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
1734
AB
6443
R
1072
H
1779
2B
425
3B
43
HR
297
RBI
1002
BB
726
HBP
48
SO
871
SB
324
CS
66
AVG
.276
OBP
.351
SLG
.494
OPS
.844
WAR
--
| Season | Team | GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Guardians | 125 | 473 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
GP
50
AB
185
R
23
H
45
2B
11
3B
1
HR
6
RBI
26
BB
24
HBP
1
K
37
SB
3
CS
2
AVG
.243
OBP
PA
7302
P
29454
P/PA
4.03
XBH
765
TB
3181
IBB
118
HBP
48
GIDP
93
SH
19
SF
64
SB
324
CS
66
SB%
0.83
| Season | Team |
|---|
WAR
--
OWAR
--
RC
1161.4
RC/27
6.4
ISOP
.218
SECA
.370
AB/HR
21.7
BB/PA
.099
BB/K
0.83
GO
2080
FO
3576
GO/FO
0.6
| Season | Team | WAR |
|---|
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 71 |
| 111 |
| 27 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 53 |
| 60 |
| 3 |
| 69 |
| 37 |
| 4 |
| .235 |
| .320 |
| .368 |
| .688 |
| 2.6 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 158 | 593 | 103 | 168 | 34 | 3 | 30 | 85 | 66 | 8 | 74 | 44 | 7 | .283 | .360 | .503 | .863 | 5.8 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Guardians | 158 | 620 | 114 | 173 | 39 | 2 | 39 | 118 | 54 | 1 | 82 | 41 | 7 | .279 | .335 | .537 | .872 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 156 | 611 | 87 | 172 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 80 | 73 | 1 | 73 | 28 | 6 | .282 | .356 | .475 | .831 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 157 | 601 | 90 | 168 | 44 | 5 | 29 | 126 | 69 | 6 | 82 | 20 | 7 | .280 | .355 | .514 | .869 | 6.0 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 152 | 552 | 111 | 147 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 103 | 72 | 7 | 87 | 27 | 4 | .266 | .355 | .538 | .893 | 6.7 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 58 | 219 | 45 | 64 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 46 | 31 | 3 | 43 | 10 | 3 | .292 | .386 | .607 | .993 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | Cleveland Indians | 129 | 482 | 68 | 123 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 83 | 52 | 2 | 74 | 24 | 4 | .255 | .327 | .479 | .806 | 3.3 |
| 2018 | Cleveland Indians | 157 | 578 | 110 | 156 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 105 | 106 | 8 | 80 | 34 | 6 | .270 | .387 | .552 | .939 | 7.9 |
| 2017 | Cleveland Indians | 152 | 585 | 107 | 186 | 56 | 6 | 29 | 83 | 52 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 5 | .318 | .374 | .583 | .957 | 6.9 |
| 2016 | Cleveland Indians | 152 | 565 | 84 | 176 | 46 | 3 | 11 | 76 | 44 | 4 | 62 | 22 | 7 | .312 | .363 | .462 | .825 | 3.9 |
| 2015 | Cleveland Indians | 97 | 315 | 50 | 69 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 32 | 1 | 39 | 10 | 4 | .219 | .291 | .340 | .631 | 1.4 |
.330
SLG
.411
OPS
.741
| Season | Team | GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Guardians | 5 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .278 | .409 | .778 | 1.187 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Guardians | 10 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .229 | .364 | .486 | .849 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 7 | 30 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .344 | .500 | .844 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 | .556 | .857 | 1.413 |
| 2018 | Cleveland Indians | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 |
| 2017 | Cleveland Indians | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 |
| 2016 | Cleveland Indians | 15 | 56 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .268 | .305 | .357 | .662 |
| PA |
|---|
| P |
|---|
| P/PA |
|---|
| XBH |
|---|
| TB |
|---|
| IBB |
|---|
| HBP |
|---|
| GIDP |
|---|
| SH |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| SB |
|---|
| CS |
|---|
| SB% |
|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Guardians | 544 | 2199 | 4.04 | 39 | 174 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 4 | 0.90 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 672 | 2666 | 3.97 | 67 | 298 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Guardians | 682 | 2735 | 4.01 | 80 | 333 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 7 | 0.85 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 691 | 2610 | 3.78 | 65 | 290 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 0.82 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 685 | 2742 | 4.00 | 78 | 309 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 0.74 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 636 | 2675 | 4.21 | 73 | 297 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 0.87 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 254 | 1146 | 4.51 | 34 | 133 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0.77 |
| 2019 | Cleveland Indians | 542 | 2173 | 4.01 | 59 | 231 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 0.86 |
| 2018 | Cleveland Indians | 698 | 3006 | 4.31 | 81 | 319 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 6 | 0.85 |
| 2017 | Cleveland Indians | 645 | 2575 | 3.99 | 91 | 341 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 0.77 |
| 2016 | Cleveland Indians | 618 | 2427 | 3.93 | 60 | 261 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 0.76 |
| 2015 | Cleveland Indians | 355 | 1416 | 3.99 | 23 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0.71 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| OWAR |
|---|
| RC |
|---|
| RC/27 |
|---|
| ISOP |
|---|
| SECA |
|---|
| AB/HR |
|---|
| BB/PA |
|---|
| BB/K |
|---|
| GO |
|---|
| FO |
|---|
| GO/FO |
|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Guardians | 2.6 | 2.4 | 65.1 | 4.6 | .133 | .330 | 39.4 | .110 | 0.87 | 139 | 272 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Guardians | 5.8 | 5.7 | 113.3 | 6.9 | .219 | .393 | 19.8 | .098 | 0.89 | 175 | 350 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Guardians | 6.8 | 6.2 | 115.3 | 6.6 | .258 | .400 | 15.9 | .079 | 0.66 | 186 | 358 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Guardians | 5.1 | 5.0 | 108.0 | 6.4 | .193 | .349 | 25.5 | .106 | 1.00 | 190 | 354 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Guardians | 6.0 | 5.8 | 113.0 | 6.7 | .235 | .371 | 20.7 | .101 | 0.84 | 172 | 356 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Indians | 6.7 | 5.7 | 107.6 | 6.8 | .272 | .444 | 15.3 | .113 | 0.83 | 170 | 300 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Indians | 2.1 | 2.8 | 50.9 | 8.5 | .315 | .489 | 12.9 | .122 | 0.72 | 53 | 124 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | Cleveland Indians | 3.3 | 2.9 | 79.3 | 5.7 | .224 | .373 | 21.0 | .096 | 0.70 | 140 | 274 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | Cleveland Indians | 7.9 | 7.4 | 132.0 | 8.2 | .282 | .514 | 14.8 | .152 | 1.33 | 172 | 332 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | Cleveland Indians | 6.9 | 6.4 | 121.7 | 7.8 | .265 | .374 | 20.2 | .081 | 0.75 | 210 | 311 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | Cleveland Indians | 3.9 | 4.0 | 94.8 | 6.2 | .150 | .255 | 51.4 | .071 | 0.71 | 211 | 297 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | Cleveland Indians | 1.4 | 0.9 | 32.3 | 3.3 | .121 | .241 | 52.5 | .090 | 0.82 | 142 | 141 | 1.0 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.