Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props11 seasons of official statistics. These are Karl-Anthony Towns’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
720
GS
720
MIN
33.7
FG
8.3-15.9
FG%
52.2
3PT
1.7-4.3
3P%
39.7
FT
4.4-5.3
FT%
84.0
OR
2.8
DR
8.3
REB
11.1
AST
3.1
BLK
1.1
STL
0.8
PF
3.4
TO
2.7
PTS
22.8
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New York Knicks | 75 | 75 |
FG
5977-11456
FG%
52.2
3PT
1230-3097
3P%
39.7
FT
3200-3811
FT%
84.0
OR
2035
DR
5990
REB
8025
AST
2263
BLK
811
STL
588
PF
2452
TO
1932
PTS
DD2
477
TD3
4
DQ
35
EJECT
2
TECH
58
FLAG
13
AST/TO
1.2
STL/TO
0.3
SC-EFF
1.430
SH-EFF
0.58
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 31.0 |
| 6.9-13.8 |
| 50.1 |
| 1.5-4.1 |
| 36.8 |
| 4.8-5.5 |
| 85.8 |
| 3.1 |
| 8.7 |
| 11.9 |
| 3.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.9 |
| 3.4 |
| 2.5 |
| 20.1 |
| 2025 | New York Knicks | 72 | 72 | 35.0 | 8.9-16.9 | 52.6 | 2.0-4.7 | 42.0 | 4.7-5.7 | 82.9 | 2.9 | 9.8 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 24.4 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 62 | 62 | 32.7 | 7.7-15.3 | 50.4 | 2.2-5.3 | 41.6 | 4.1-4.7 | 87.3 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 21.8 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 29 | 29 | 33.0 | 7.3-14.8 | 49.5 | 2.1-5.7 | 36.6 | 4.1-4.7 | 87.4 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 20.8 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 74 | 74 | 33.4 | 8.7-16.4 | 52.9 | 2.0-4.9 | 41.0 | 5.2-6.3 | 82.2 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 24.6 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 50 | 50 | 33.8 | 8.5-17.5 | 48.6 | 2.4-6.3 | 38.7 | 5.3-6.2 | 85.9 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 24.8 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 35 | 35 | 33.9 | 9.0-17.8 | 50.8 | 3.3-7.9 | 41.2 | 5.1-6.5 | 79.6 | 2.7 | 8.1 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 26.5 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 77 | 77 | 33.1 | 8.8-17.1 | 51.8 | 1.8-4.6 | 40.0 | 4.9-5.8 | 83.6 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 24.4 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 35.6 | 7.8-14.3 | 54.5 | 1.5-3.5 | 42.1 | 4.2-4.9 | 85.8 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 21.3 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 37.0 | 9.8-18.0 | 54.2 | 1.2-3.4 | 36.7 | 4.3-5.2 | 83.2 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 25.1 |
| 2016 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 7.6-14.1 | 54.2 | 0.4-1.1 | 34.1 | 2.7-3.4 | 81.1 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 18.3 |
16384
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New York Knicks | 517-1032 | 50.1 | 113-307 | 36.8 | 357-416 | 85.8 | 233 | 656 | 889 | 226 | 40 | 65 | 255 | 187 | 1504 |
| 2025 | New York Knicks | 639-1215 | 52.6 | 142-338 | 42.0 | 339-409 | 82.9 | 212 | 708 | 920 | 222 | 50 | 71 | 249 | 192 | 1759 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 479-951 | 50.4 | 136-327 | 41.6 | 255-292 | 87.3 | 94 | 421 | 515 | 189 | 41 | 43 | 204 | 177 | 1349 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 212-428 | 49.5 | 60-164 | 36.6 | 118-135 | 87.4 | 48 | 188 | 236 | 140 | 17 | 20 | 111 | 86 | 602 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 642-1214 | 52.9 | 150-366 | 41.0 | 384-467 | 82.2 | 194 | 533 | 727 | 269 | 83 | 72 | 267 | 226 | 1818 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 425-875 | 48.6 | 122-315 | 38.7 | 267-311 | 85.9 | 133 | 396 | 529 | 225 | 57 | 39 | 186 | 160 | 1239 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 316-622 | 50.8 | 114-277 | 41.2 | 180-226 | 79.6 | 95 | 283 | 378 | 153 | 42 | 33 | 117 | 110 | 926 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 681-1314 | 51.8 | 142-355 | 40.0 | 376-450 | 83.6 | 263 | 691 | 954 | 259 | 125 | 67 | 292 | 240 | 1880 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 639-1172 | 54.5 | 120-285 | 42.1 | 345-402 | 85.8 | 238 | 774 | 1012 | 199 | 115 | 64 | 285 | 159 | 1743 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 802-1480 | 54.2 | 101-275 | 36.7 | 356-428 | 83.2 | 296 | 711 | 1007 | 220 | 103 | 56 | 241 | 212 | 2061 |
| 2016 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 625-1153 | 54.2 | 30-88 | 34.1 | 223-275 | 81.1 | 229 | 629 | 858 | 161 | 138 | 58 | 245 | 183 | 1503 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | New York Knicks | 56 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.457 | 0.56 |
| 2025 | New York Knicks | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.448 | 0.58 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 22 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.419 | 0.58 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.407 | 0.57 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 40 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.498 | 0.59 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 33 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.416 | 0.56 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.489 | 0.60 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 54 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.431 | 0.57 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 68 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.487 | 0.60 |
| 2017 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.393 | 0.58 |
| 2016 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.304 | 0.56 |