Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props13 seasons of official statistics. These are Klay Thompson’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
934
GS
822
MIN
31.4
FG
6.9-15.4
FG%
44.8
3PT
3.1-7.6
3P%
40.9
FT
1.7-2.0
FT%
85.8
OR
0.5
DR
3.0
REB
3.4
AST
2.2
BLK
0.5
STL
0.8
PF
1.9
TO
1.6
PTS
18.6
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 69 | 8 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
FG
6441-14386
FG%
44.8
3PT
2899-7090
3P%
40.9
FT
1565-1825
FT%
85.8
OR
424
DR
2760
REB
3184
AST
2084
BLK
465
STL
759
PF
1775
TO
1487
PTS
DD2
6
TD3
0
DQ
7
EJECT
2
TECH
22
FLAG
2
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.206
SH-EFF
0.55
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 21.7 |
| 4.1-10.6 |
| 39.3 |
| 2.9-7.6 |
| 38.3 |
| 0.5-0.7 |
| 76.6 |
| 0.3 |
| 1.8 |
| 2.1 |
| 1.4 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.9 |
| 11.7 |
| 2025 | Dallas Mavericks | 72 | 72 | 27.3 | 5.0-12.2 | 41.2 | 3.0-7.7 | 39.1 | 0.9-1.0 | 90.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 14.0 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 77 | 63 | 29.7 | 6.4-14.7 | 43.2 | 3.5-9.0 | 38.7 | 1.6-1.8 | 92.7 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 17.9 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 69 | 69 | 33.0 | 7.9-18.1 | 43.6 | 4.4-10.6 | 41.2 | 1.7-1.9 | 87.9 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 21.9 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 32 | 32 | 29.4 | 7.7-17.9 | 42.9 | 3.6-9.3 | 38.5 | 1.4-1.6 | 90.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 20.4 |
| 2019 | Golden State Warriors | 78 | 78 | 34.0 | 8.4-18.0 | 46.7 | 3.1-7.7 | 40.2 | 1.7-2.0 | 81.6 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 21.5 |
| 2018 | Golden State Warriors | 73 | 73 | 34.3 | 7.9-16.1 | 48.8 | 3.1-7.1 | 44.0 | 1.1-1.3 | 83.7 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 20.0 |
| 2017 | Golden State Warriors | 78 | 78 | 34.0 | 8.3-17.6 | 46.8 | 3.4-8.3 | 41.4 | 2.4-2.8 | 85.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 22.3 |
| 2016 | Golden State Warriors | 80 | 80 | 33.3 | 8.1-17.3 | 47.0 | 3.5-8.1 | 42.5 | 2.4-2.8 | 87.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 22.1 |
| 2015 | Golden State Warriors | 77 | 77 | 31.9 | 7.8-16.9 | 46.3 | 3.1-7.1 | 43.9 | 2.9-3.3 | 87.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 21.7 |
| 2014 | Golden State Warriors | 81 | 81 | 35.4 | 6.9-15.5 | 44.4 | 2.8-6.6 | 41.7 | 1.8-2.3 | 79.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 18.4 |
| 2013 | Golden State Warriors | 82 | 82 | 35.8 | 6.2-14.7 | 42.2 | 2.6-6.4 | 40.1 | 1.6-1.9 | 84.1 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 16.6 |
17346
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 286-728 | 39.3 | 202-527 | 38.3 | 36-47 | 76.6 | 18 | 125 | 143 | 96 | 22 | 33 | 70 | 63 | 810 |
| 2025 | Dallas Mavericks | 361-877 | 41.2 | 216-553 | 39.1 | 67-74 | 90.5 | 44 | 202 | 246 | 145 | 30 | 50 | 81 | 88 | 1005 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 490-1133 | 43.2 | 268-692 | 38.7 | 127-137 | 92.7 | 35 | 219 | 254 | 176 | 35 | 50 | 127 | 117 | 1375 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 546-1252 | 43.6 | 301-731 | 41.2 | 116-132 | 87.9 | 39 | 247 | 286 | 163 | 29 | 49 | 130 | 123 | 1509 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 246-573 | 42.9 | 114-296 | 38.5 | 46-51 | 90.2 | 15 | 110 | 125 | 88 | 17 | 16 | 54 | 43 | 652 |
| 2019 | Golden State Warriors | 655-1402 | 46.7 | 241-599 | 40.2 | 129-158 | 81.6 | 37 | 262 | 299 | 186 | 47 | 84 | 157 | 115 | 1680 |
| 2018 | Golden State Warriors | 575-1178 | 48.8 | 229-521 | 44.0 | 82-98 | 83.7 | 31 | 246 | 277 | 185 | 34 | 55 | 117 | 128 | 1461 |
| 2017 | Golden State Warriors | 644-1376 | 46.8 | 268-647 | 41.4 | 186-218 | 85.3 | 49 | 236 | 285 | 160 | 40 | 66 | 139 | 128 | 1742 |
| 2016 | Golden State Warriors | 651-1386 | 47.0 | 276-650 | 42.5 | 193-221 | 87.3 | 35 | 271 | 306 | 166 | 49 | 60 | 152 | 138 | 1771 |
| 2015 | Golden State Warriors | 602-1299 | 46.3 | 239-545 | 43.9 | 225-256 | 87.9 | 27 | 220 | 247 | 222 | 60 | 87 | 122 | 149 | 1668 |
| 2014 | Golden State Warriors | 559-1259 | 44.4 | 223-535 | 41.7 | 147-185 | 79.5 | 38 | 211 | 249 | 181 | 37 | 74 | 234 | 135 | 1488 |
| 2013 | Golden State Warriors | 508-1205 | 42.2 | 211-526 | 40.1 | 132-157 | 84.1 | 32 | 274 | 306 | 183 | 45 | 86 | 237 | 157 | 1359 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.113 | 0.53 |
| 2025 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.146 | 0.53 |
| 2024 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.214 | 0.55 |
| 2023 | Golden State Warriors | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.205 | 0.56 |
| 2022 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.138 | 0.53 |
| 2019 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.198 | 0.55 |
| 2018 | Golden State Warriors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.240 | 0.59 |
| 2017 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.266 | 0.57 |
| 2016 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.278 | 0.57 |
| 2015 | Golden State Warriors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.284 | 0.56 |
| 2014 | Golden State Warriors | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.182 | 0.53 |
| 2013 | Golden State Warriors | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.128 | 0.51 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.