Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props5 seasons of official statistics. These are Luka Garza’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
193
GS
11
MIN
10.8
FG
2.2-4.1
FG%
52.9
3PT
0.5-1.5
3P%
36.7
FT
1.1-1.5
FT%
72.8
OR
1.5
DR
1.2
REB
2.7
AST
0.6
BLK
0.2
STL
0.3
PF
1.6
TO
0.5
PTS
6.0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 69 | 6 |
FG
423-800
FG%
52.9
3PT
104-283
3P%
36.7
FT
211-290
FT%
72.8
OR
297
DR
232
REB
529
AST
119
BLK
40
STL
49
PF
312
TO
96
PTS
DD2
4
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
0
TECH
2
FLAG
0
AST/TO
1.2
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.451
SH-EFF
0.59
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 16.2 |
| 3.0-5.2 |
| 57.7 |
| 0.8-1.8 |
| 43.3 |
| 1.3-1.7 |
| 76.9 |
| 2.3 |
| 1.8 |
| 4.1 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.4 |
| 2.3 |
| 0.7 |
| 8.1 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 39 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.3-2.7 | 49.5 | 0.3-0.9 | 27.8 | 0.6-0.9 | 68.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.5 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 25 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.4-3.0 | 48.0 | 0.4-1.3 | 28.1 | 0.7-1.0 | 72.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 28 | 0 | 8.7 | 2.3-4.1 | 54.3 | 0.5-1.4 | 35.9 | 1.5-1.9 | 78.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.5 |
| 2022 | Detroit Pistons | 32 | 5 | 12.2 | 2.1-4.6 | 44.9 | 0.5-1.5 | 32.7 | 1.2-1.9 | 62.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 5.8 |
1161
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 206-357 | 57.7 | 55-127 | 43.3 | 90-117 | 76.9 | 156 | 125 | 281 | 66 | 28 | 27 | 161 | 46 | 557 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 52-105 | 49.5 | 10-36 | 27.8 | 24-35 | 68.6 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 12 | 138 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 36-75 | 48.0 | 9-32 | 28.1 | 18-25 | 72.0 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 6 | 99 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 63-116 | 54.3 | 14-39 | 35.9 | 41-52 | 78.8 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 14 | 181 |
| 2022 | Detroit Pistons | 66-147 | 44.9 | 16-49 | 32.7 | 38-61 | 62.3 | 58 | 42 | 100 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 18 | 186 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.560 | 0.65 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.314 | 0.54 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.320 | 0.54 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.560 | 0.60 |
| 2022 | Detroit Pistons | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.265 | 0.50 |