Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props7 seasons of official statistics. These are Miles Bridges’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
501
GS
396
MIN
30.9
FG
5.9-12.9
FG%
46.1
3PT
1.8-5.2
3P%
33.8
FT
2.3-2.7
FT%
82.5
OR
1.1
DR
5.1
REB
6.1
AST
2.8
BLK
0.7
STL
0.7
PF
1.8
TO
1.6
PTS
15.9
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 77 | 77 |
FG
2972-6441
FG%
46.1
3PT
880-2600
3P%
33.8
FT
1132-1372
FT%
82.5
OR
544
DR
2533
REB
3077
AST
1381
BLK
328
STL
368
PF
921
TO
782
PTS
DD2
72
TD3
1
DQ
1
EJECT
2
TECH
22
FLAG
4
AST/TO
1.8
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.235
SH-EFF
0.53
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 31.0 |
| 6.2-13.5 |
| 46.0 |
| 1.9-5.8 |
| 33.3 |
| 2.7-3.3 |
| 82.2 |
| 1.0 |
| 4.9 |
| 5.8 |
| 3.2 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.6 |
| 1.7 |
| 1.4 |
| 17.1 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 64 | 64 | 31.7 | 7.3-17.0 | 43.1 | 2.2-7.0 | 31.3 | 3.5-4.0 | 87.0 | 1.1 | 6.4 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 20.3 |
| 2024 | Charlotte Hornets | 69 | 67 | 37.4 | 8.1-17.5 | 46.2 | 2.3-6.5 | 34.9 | 2.5-3.1 | 82.5 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 21.0 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Hornets | 80 | 80 | 35.5 | 7.5-15.2 | 49.1 | 1.9-5.8 | 33.1 | 3.3-4.2 | 80.2 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 20.2 |
| 2021 | Charlotte Hornets | 66 | 19 | 29.3 | 4.7-9.4 | 50.3 | 1.8-4.4 | 40.0 | 1.5-1.7 | 86.7 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 12.7 |
| 2020 | Charlotte Hornets | 65 | 64 | 30.7 | 4.9-11.6 | 42.4 | 1.5-4.6 | 33.0 | 1.6-2.0 | 80.9 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 13.0 |
| 2019 | Charlotte Hornets | 80 | 25 | 21.2 | 3.0-6.4 | 46.4 | 0.8-2.5 | 32.5 | 0.7-1.0 | 75.3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 7.5 |
7956
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 479-1042 | 46.0 | 148-445 | 33.3 | 208-253 | 82.2 | 75 | 375 | 450 | 246 | 34 | 46 | 131 | 107 | 1314 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 469-1089 | 43.1 | 141-450 | 31.3 | 221-254 | 87.0 | 72 | 409 | 481 | 248 | 45 | 44 | 93 | 136 | 1300 |
| 2024 | Charlotte Hornets | 559-1210 | 46.2 | 157-450 | 34.9 | 174-211 | 82.5 | 71 | 434 | 505 | 231 | 33 | 65 | 118 | 138 | 1449 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Hornets | 596-1214 | 49.1 | 154-465 | 33.1 | 267-333 | 80.2 | 90 | 469 | 559 | 300 | 67 | 74 | 193 | 150 | 1613 |
| 2021 | Charlotte Hornets | 313-622 | 50.3 | 116-290 | 40.0 | 98-113 | 86.7 | 81 | 316 | 397 | 147 | 52 | 44 | 143 | 106 | 840 |
| 2020 | Charlotte Hornets | 319-753 | 42.4 | 99-300 | 33.0 | 106-131 | 80.9 | 88 | 274 | 362 | 114 | 48 | 40 | 132 | 95 | 843 |
| 2019 | Charlotte Hornets | 237-511 | 46.4 | 65-200 | 32.5 | 58-77 | 75.3 | 67 | 256 | 323 | 95 | 49 | 55 | 111 | 50 | 597 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.261 | 0.53 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.194 | 0.50 |
| 2024 | Charlotte Hornets | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.198 | 0.53 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Hornets | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.329 | 0.55 |
| 2021 | Charlotte Hornets | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.350 | 0.60 |
| 2020 | Charlotte Hornets | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.120 | 0.49 |
| 2019 | Charlotte Hornets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.168 | 0.53 |