Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props6 seasons of official statistics. These are Obi Toppin’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
386
GS
50
MIN
17.3
FG
3.3-6.4
FG%
52.1
3PT
1.1-3.0
3P%
35.5
FT
0.9-1.2
FT%
78.6
OR
0.7
DR
2.7
REB
3.5
AST
1.3
BLK
0.3
STL
0.4
PF
1.3
TO
0.7
PTS
8.7
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 24 | 3 |
FG
1291-2478
FG%
52.1
3PT
412-1160
3P%
35.5
FT
359-457
FT%
78.6
OR
278
DR
1059
REB
1337
AST
483
BLK
132
STL
170
PF
504
TO
282
PTS
DD2
6
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
0
TECH
2
FLAG
0
AST/TO
1.7
STL/TO
0.6
SC-EFF
1.353
SH-EFF
0.60
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 17.7 |
| 4.2-8.3 |
| 50.3 |
| 1.5-4.4 |
| 35.2 |
| 1.8-1.9 |
| 91.3 |
| 0.5 |
| 3.9 |
| 4.4 |
| 2.3 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.2 |
| 1.2 |
| 11.6 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 79 | 4 | 19.6 | 4.0-7.6 | 52.9 | 1.4-3.8 | 36.5 | 1.1-1.4 | 78.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10.5 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 82 | 28 | 21.1 | 4.0-7.1 | 57.3 | 1.2-3.1 | 40.3 | 0.9-1.2 | 77.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 10.3 |
| 2023 | New York Knicks | 67 | 5 | 15.7 | 2.8-6.3 | 44.6 | 1.3-3.7 | 34.4 | 0.6-0.7 | 80.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | New York Knicks | 72 | 10 | 17.1 | 3.5-6.6 | 53.1 | 0.7-2.3 | 30.8 | 1.3-1.7 | 75.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9.0 |
| 2021 | New York Knicks | 62 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.7-3.4 | 49.8 | 0.4-1.4 | 30.6 | 0.3-0.4 | 73.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 4.1 |
3353
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 100-199 | 50.3 | 37-105 | 35.2 | 42-46 | 91.3 | 13 | 93 | 106 | 55 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 28 | 279 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 317-599 | 52.9 | 110-301 | 36.5 | 89-114 | 78.1 | 56 | 262 | 318 | 128 | 28 | 46 | 108 | 68 | 833 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 332-579 | 57.3 | 102-253 | 40.3 | 77-100 | 77.0 | 85 | 235 | 320 | 128 | 43 | 47 | 143 | 69 | 843 |
| 2023 | New York Knicks | 187-419 | 44.6 | 85-247 | 34.4 | 38-47 | 80.9 | 29 | 158 | 187 | 66 | 12 | 23 | 68 | 38 | 497 |
| 2022 | New York Knicks | 251-473 | 53.1 | 52-169 | 30.8 | 94-124 | 75.8 | 69 | 199 | 268 | 77 | 33 | 25 | 102 | 56 | 648 |
| 2021 | New York Knicks | 104-209 | 49.8 | 26-85 | 30.6 | 19-26 | 73.1 | 26 | 112 | 138 | 29 | 15 | 17 | 55 | 23 | 253 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.402 | 0.60 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.391 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.456 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | New York Knicks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.186 | 0.55 |
| 2022 | New York Knicks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.370 | 0.59 |
| 2021 | New York Knicks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.211 | 0.56 |