Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props16 seasons of official statistics. These are Paul George’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
945
GS
897
MIN
33.5
FG
7.0-15.9
FG%
44.0
3PT
2.6-6.8
3P%
38.4
FT
3.9-4.5
FT%
85.2
OR
0.8
DR
5.4
REB
6.2
AST
3.7
BLK
0.4
STL
1.7
PF
2.6
TO
2.6
PTS
20.5
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 37 | 37 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 4 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
6625-15066
FG%
44.0
3PT
2449-6382
3P%
38.4
FT
3639-4271
FT%
85.2
OR
770
DR
5110
REB
5880
AST
3502
BLK
417
STL
1601
PF
2502
TO
2487
PTS
DD2
128
TD3
4
DQ
15
EJECT
4
TECH
66
FLAG
2
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
0.6
SC-EFF
1.284
SH-EFF
0.52
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 30.7 |
| 6.1-13.9 |
| 43.9 |
| 2.7-6.9 |
| 39.2 |
| 2.5-3.0 |
| 82.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 4.8 |
| 5.3 |
| 3.6 |
| 0.4 |
| 1.7 |
| 2.3 |
| 1.7 |
| 17.3 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia 76ers | 41 | 41 | 32.5 | 6.0-13.9 | 43.0 | 2.3-6.5 | 35.8 | 1.9-2.4 | 81.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 16.2 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 74 | 74 | 33.8 | 7.9-16.7 | 47.1 | 3.3-7.9 | 41.3 | 3.6-3.9 | 90.7 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 22.6 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 56 | 56 | 34.6 | 8.2-17.9 | 45.7 | 2.8-7.6 | 37.1 | 4.6-5.3 | 87.1 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 23.8 |
| 2022 | La Clippers | 31 | 31 | 34.7 | 8.6-20.5 | 42.1 | 2.9-8.3 | 35.4 | 4.1-4.8 | 85.8 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 24.3 |
| 2021 | La Clippers | 54 | 54 | 33.7 | 8.2-17.6 | 46.7 | 3.2-7.7 | 41.1 | 3.7-4.2 | 86.8 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 23.3 |
| 2020 | La Clippers | 48 | 48 | 29.6 | 7.1-16.3 | 43.9 | 3.3-7.9 | 41.2 | 4.0-4.5 | 87.6 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 21.5 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 77 | 77 | 36.9 | 9.2-21.0 | 43.8 | 3.8-9.8 | 38.6 | 5.9-7.0 | 83.9 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 28.0 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 79 | 79 | 36.6 | 7.3-17.0 | 43.0 | 3.1-7.7 | 40.1 | 4.3-5.2 | 82.2 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 21.9 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 75 | 75 | 35.9 | 8.3-18.0 | 46.1 | 2.6-6.6 | 39.3 | 4.5-5.0 | 89.8 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 23.7 |
| 2016 | Indiana Pacers | 81 | 81 | 34.8 | 7.5-17.9 | 41.8 | 2.6-7.0 | 37.1 | 5.6-6.5 | 86.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 23.1 |
| 2015 | Indiana Pacers | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 3.0-8.2 | 36.7 | 1.5-3.7 | 40.9 | 1.3-1.8 | 72.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 8.8 |
19338
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 225-513 | 43.9 | 100-255 | 39.2 | 91-111 | 82.0 | 20 | 176 | 196 | 133 | 16 | 62 | 84 | 64 | 641 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia 76ers | 245-570 | 43.0 | 96-268 | 35.8 | 79-97 | 81.4 | 24 | 195 | 219 | 178 | 20 | 75 | 101 | 106 | 665 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 582-1236 | 47.1 | 243-588 | 41.3 | 264-291 | 90.7 | 37 | 351 | 388 | 262 | 37 | 113 | 202 | 153 | 1671 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 459-1004 | 45.7 | 158-426 | 37.1 | 256-294 | 87.1 | 45 | 297 | 342 | 288 | 20 | 83 | 159 | 176 | 1332 |
| 2022 | La Clippers | 268-636 | 42.1 | 91-257 | 35.4 | 127-148 | 85.8 | 12 | 201 | 213 | 176 | 13 | 67 | 74 | 126 | 754 |
| 2021 | La Clippers | 445-953 | 46.7 | 171-416 | 41.1 | 198-228 | 86.8 | 45 | 314 | 359 | 280 | 24 | 62 | 132 | 179 | 1259 |
| 2020 | La Clippers | 343-782 | 43.9 | 157-381 | 41.2 | 190-217 | 87.6 | 24 | 248 | 272 | 185 | 20 | 68 | 113 | 125 | 1033 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 707-1614 | 43.8 | 292-757 | 38.6 | 453-540 | 83.9 | 105 | 523 | 628 | 318 | 34 | 170 | 214 | 205 | 2159 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 576-1340 | 43.0 | 244-609 | 40.1 | 338-411 | 82.2 | 72 | 375 | 447 | 263 | 39 | 161 | 233 | 212 | 1734 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 622-1348 | 46.1 | 195-496 | 39.3 | 336-374 | 89.8 | 58 | 434 | 492 | 251 | 27 | 119 | 206 | 220 | 1775 |
| 2016 | Indiana Pacers | 605-1449 | 41.8 | 210-566 | 37.1 | 454-528 | 86.0 | 79 | 484 | 563 | 329 | 29 | 152 | 230 | 265 | 1874 |
| 2015 | Indiana Pacers | 18-49 | 36.7 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 8-11 | 72.7 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 53 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 4 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.250 | 0.54 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia 76ers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.167 | 0.51 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.352 | 0.57 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.327 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | La Clippers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.186 | 0.49 |
| 2021 | La Clippers | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.321 | 0.56 |
| 2020 | La Clippers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.321 | 0.54 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.338 | 0.53 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.294 | 0.52 |
| 2017 | Indiana Pacers | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.317 | 0.53 |
| 2016 | Indiana Pacers | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.293 | 0.49 |
| 2015 | Indiana Pacers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.082 | 0.46 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 4 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.