We don’t have a line we can model for Pierce Johnson yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props9 seasons of official statistics. These are Pierce Johnson’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
386
GS
2
W
23
L
25
W%
.479
WAR
--
ERA
3.90
WHIP
1.33
IP
364.1
K
421
BB
160
K/BB
2.6
H
326
R
170
ER
158
SV
17
HLD
68
BLSV
15
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati Reds | 56 | 0 |
GP
12
GS
0
W
0
L
0
W%
.000
WAR
0.0
ERA
1.50
WHIP
0.92
IP
12.0
K
17
BB
4
K/BB
4.3
H
7
R
2
ER
P
6288
TBF
1543
P-TBF
4.075
OBA
.239
OOBP
.318
OSLUG
.397
OOPS
.715
2B
66
3B
6
HR
46
TB
542
RBI
135
BH
4
SH
3
SF
P/S
14.5
P/I
17.3
K/9
10.4
QS
0
CG
0
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
342
FB
521
G/F
0.7
IR
112
IRS
41
WP
20
BK
1
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 2 |
| 1 |
| .667 |
| 0.4 |
| 4.62 |
| 1.36 |
| 48.2 |
| 42 |
| 19 |
| 2.2 |
| 47 |
| 25 |
| 25 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 65 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1.1 | 3.05 | 1.20 | 59.0 | 59 | 19 | 3.1 | 52 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 58 | 0 | 6 | 6 | .500 | 0.7 | 3.67 | 1.30 | 56.1 | 67 | 25 | 2.7 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 4 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 43 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .167 | -0.3 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 39.0 | 58 | 25 | 2.3 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 0.7 | 0.76 | 0.89 | 23.2 | 32 | 5 | 6.4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -0.1 | 5.02 | 1.53 | 14.1 | 21 | 8 | 2.6 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 63 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 1.0 | 3.22 | 1.26 | 58.2 | 77 | 27 | 2.9 | 47 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 0.4 | 2.70 | 1.20 | 20.0 | 27 | 9 | 3.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | San Francisco Giants | 37 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .600 | -0.4 | 5.56 | 1.37 | 43.2 | 36 | 22 | 1.6 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | Chicago Cubs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | -0.1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
SV
0
HLD
0
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.2 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 4.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 4.50 | 1.25 | 4.0 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11
IBB
8
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati Reds | 840 | 211 | 3.981 | .249 | .314 | .434 | .748 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 82 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 968 | 238 | 4.067 | .242 | .303 | .400 | .703 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 86 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 916 | 236 | 3.881 | .230 | .318 | .364 | .681 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 742 | 188 | 3.947 | .292 | .385 | .491 | .876 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 79 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 342 | 89 | 3.843 | .190 | .236 | .333 | .569 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 280 | 64 | 4.375 | .250 | .344 | .339 | .683 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 1045 | 244 | 4.283 | .220 | .307 | .369 | .677 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 310 | 80 | 3.875 | .214 | .300 | .343 | .643 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | San Francisco Giants | 816 | 186 | 4.387 | .236 | .324 | .416 | .740 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2017 | Chicago Cubs | 29 | 7 | 4.143 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26
CS
7
RSUP
9.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati Reds | 0.0 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 94 | 0.6 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 16.4 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 55 | 104 | 0.5 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 16.3 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 44 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rockies | 0.0 | 19.0 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 30 | 75 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 14.5 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 23 | 1.3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 15 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 17.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 56 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 |
| 2020 | San Diego Padres | 0.0 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 30 | 0.5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | San Francisco Giants | 0.0 | 18.7 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 77 | 0.7 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | Chicago Cubs | 0.0 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |