We don’t have a line we can model for Raisel Iglesias yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props12 seasons of official statistics. These are Raisel Iglesias’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
659
GS
21
W
43
L
57
W%
.430
WAR
--
ERA
2.87
WHIP
1.05
IP
796.0
K
933
BB
219
K/BB
4.3
H
617
R
286
ER
254
SV
287
HLD
29
BLSV
41
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 59 | 0 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
GP
12
GS
0
W
0
L
0
W%
.000
WAR
0.0
ERA
4.66
WHIP
1.45
IP
9.2
K
10
BB
5
K/BB
2.0
H
9
R
6
ER
P
12395
TBF
3201
P-TBF
3.872
OBA
.211
OOBP
.271
OSLUG
.347
OOPS
.618
2B
117
3B
7
HR
89
TB
1015
RBI
278
BH
28
SH
15
SF
P/S
189.7
P/I
15.6
K/9
10.5
QS
10
CG
0
SHO
0
GSC
0.0
GB
803
FB
1164
G/F
0.7
IR
115
IRS
38
WP
17
BK
6
SB
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 1 |
| 2 |
| .333 |
| 1.4 |
| 2.55 |
| 1.08 |
| 60.0 |
| 64 |
| 17 |
| 3.8 |
| 48 |
| 21 |
| 17 |
| 34 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 70 | 0 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 1.3 | 3.21 | 1.00 | 67.1 | 73 | 16 | 4.6 | 51 | 25 | 24 | 29 | 2 | 5 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 66 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 2.9 | 1.95 | 0.74 | 69.1 | 68 | 13 | 5.2 | 38 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 58 | 0 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 1.2 | 2.75 | 1.19 | 55.2 | 68 | 15 | 4.5 | 51 | 23 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Angels | 39 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 0.2 | 4.04 | 1.07 | 35.2 | 48 | 9 | 5.3 | 29 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Braves | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.4 | 0.34 | 0.84 | 26.1 | 30 | 5 | 6.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Angels | 65 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .583 | 2.8 | 2.57 | 0.93 | 70.0 | 103 | 12 | 8.6 | 53 | 25 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Reds | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 0.2 | 2.74 | 0.91 | 23.0 | 31 | 5 | 6.2 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| 2019 | Cincinnati Reds | 68 | 0 | 3 | 12 | .200 | 0.8 | 4.16 | 1.22 | 67.0 | 89 | 21 | 4.2 | 61 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 3 | 6 |
| 2018 | Cincinnati Reds | 66 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 2.0 | 2.38 | 1.07 | 72.0 | 80 | 25 | 3.2 | 52 | 22 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | Cincinnati Reds | 63 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2.2 | 2.49 | 1.11 | 76.0 | 92 | 27 | 3.4 | 57 | 22 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | Cincinnati Reds | 37 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 2.7 | 2.53 | 1.14 | 78.1 | 83 | 26 | 3.2 | 63 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
5
SV
3
HLD
1
BLSV
0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 2.08 | 0.92 | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Braves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 3.75 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Reds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.0 | 16.20 | 3.00 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16
IBB
18
| Season | Team | P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 911 | 239 | 3.812 | .217 | .276 | .344 | .620 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 964 | 266 | 3.624 | .206 | .259 | .352 | .612 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 87 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 928 | 259 | 3.583 | .160 | .211 | .248 | .459 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 870 | 231 | 3.766 | .238 | .286 | .379 | .664 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 81 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Angels | 568 | 146 | 3.890 | .216 | .276 | .381 | .656 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Braves | 411 | 100 | 4.110 | .185 | .232 | .217 | .450 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Angels | 1059 | 273 | 3.879 | .207 | .243 | .367 | .610 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 94 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Reds | 361 | 91 | 3.967 | .193 | .244 | .265 | .510 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | Cincinnati Reds | 1133 | 279 | 4.061 | .240 | .302 | .441 | .743 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 112 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | Cincinnati Reds | 1147 | 291 | 3.942 | .199 | .272 | .372 | .644 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 97 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017 | Cincinnati Reds | 1232 | 306 | 4.026 | .207 | .279 | .297 | .576 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 82 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | Cincinnati Reds | 1245 | 325 | 3.831 | .216 | .290 | .333 | .623 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 97 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
20
CS
9
RSUP
73.0
| Season | Team | P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | GSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 15.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 97 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 14.3 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 119 | 0.5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 67 | 70 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 15.6 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 84 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Angels | 0.0 | 15.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 60 | 0.5 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Braves | 0.0 | 15.6 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 37 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Angels | 0.0 | 15.1 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 93 | 0.7 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Reds | 0.0 | 15.7 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 20 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | Cincinnati Reds | 0.0 | 16.9 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 115 | 0.5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | Cincinnati Reds | 0.0 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 73 | 111 | 0.7 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | Cincinnati Reds | 0.0 | 16.2 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 81 | 105 | 0.8 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Cincinnati Reds | 249.0 | 15.9 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51.8 | 91 | 120 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.