We don’t have a line we can model for Rigoberto Sanchez yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props9 seasons of official statistics. These are Rigoberto Sanchez’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
135
PUNTS
494
AVG
46.7
LNG
79
YDS
23,060
TB
21
TB%
4.25
IN20
192
IN20%
38.87
ATT
213
YDS
1,698
AVG
8.0
NET
42.9
| Season | Team | GP | PUNTS | AVG | LNG | YDS | TB | TB% | IN20 | IN20% | ATT | YDS | AVG | NET |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | 5 | 13 | 51.7 | 59 | 672 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 46.15 |
GP
135
FG
0-0
FG%
0.0
1-19
0-0
20-29
0-0
30-39
0-0
40-49
0-0
50+
0-0
LNG
0
XPM
0
XPA
0
PTS
0
| Season | Team | GP |
|---|
GP
135
TOT
6
SOLO
5
AST
1
SACK
0
FF
0
FR
0
YDS
0
INT
0
YDS
0
AVG
0.0
TD
0
LNG
0
PD
0
STF
0
GP
135
CMP
1
ATT
1
CMP%
100.0
YDS
16
AVG
16.0
TD
0
INT
0
LNG
16
SACK
0
RTG
118.8
QBR
-
| Season | Team | GP |
|---|
Source: official NFL statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 9 |
| 672 |
| 51.7 |
| 46.6 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 44 | 48.8 | 59 | 2,146 | 3 | 6.82 | 22 | 50.00 | 19 | 2,146 | 48.8 | 44.7 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 68 | 49.7 | 65 | 3,382 | 4 | 5.88 | 27 | 39.71 | 32 | 3,382 | 49.7 | 42.6 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 68 | 48.3 | 69 | 3,281 | 0 | 0.00 | 21 | 30.88 | 38 | 3,281 | 48.3 | 42.3 |
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 59 | 44.5 | 79 | 2,627 | 1 | 1.70 | 24 | 40.68 | 28 | 2,627 | 44.5 | 39.7 |
| 2020 | Indianapolis Colts | 14 | 42 | 46.2 | 60 | 1,940 | 4 | 9.52 | 18 | 42.86 | 19 | 1,940 | 46.2 | 40.0 |
| 2019 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 59 | 44.4 | 60 | 2,619 | 1 | 1.70 | 22 | 37.29 | 28 | 2,619 | 44.4 | 41.2 |
| 2018 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 57 | 46.1 | 63 | 2,629 | 5 | 8.77 | 24 | 42.10 | 21 | 2,629 | 46.1 | 42.7 |
| 2017 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 84 | 44.8 | 61 | 3,764 | 3 | 3.57 | 28 | 33.33 | 19 | 3,764 | 44.8 | 42.6 |
| FG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 1-19 |
|---|
| 20-29 |
|---|
| 30-39 |
|---|
| 40-49 |
|---|
| 50+ |
|---|
| LNG |
|---|
| XPM |
|---|
| XPA |
|---|
| PTS |
|---|
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | 5 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Indianapolis Colts | 14 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
STFYDS
0
KB
0
| Season | Team | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CMP |
|---|
| ATT |
|---|
| CMP% |
|---|
| YDS |
|---|
| AVG |
|---|
| TD |
|---|
| INT |
|---|
| LNG |
|---|
| SACK |
|---|
| RTG |
|---|
| QBR |
|---|
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 118.8 | - |