Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props13 seasons of official statistics. These are Rudy Gobert’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
905
GS
813
MIN
30.7
FG
4.7-7.1
FG%
65.8
3PT
0.0-0.0
3P%
0.0
FT
3.1-4.9
FT%
63.3
OR
3.4
DR
8.3
REB
11.7
AST
1.4
BLK
2.0
STL
0.7
PF
2.7
TO
1.6
PTS
12.5
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 76 | 76 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
FG
4238-6441
FG%
65.8
3PT
0-22
3P%
0.0
FT
2811-4439
FT%
63.3
OR
3103
DR
7469
REB
10572
AST
1251
BLK
1842
STL
634
PF
2408
TO
1443
PTS
DD2
509
TD3
0
DQ
19
EJECT
7
TECH
85
FLAG
20
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
0.4
SC-EFF
1.752
SH-EFF
0.66
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 31.3 |
| 4.4-6.5 |
| 68.2 |
| 0.0-0.1 |
| 0.0 |
| 2.1-4.0 |
| 52.6 |
| 3.9 |
| 7.5 |
| 11.5 |
| 1.7 |
| 1.6 |
| 0.8 |
| 2.6 |
| 1.4 |
| 10.9 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 72 | 72 | 33.2 | 4.7-7.1 | 66.9 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6-3.8 | 67.4 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 76 | 76 | 34.1 | 5.3-8.1 | 66.1 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3-5.1 | 63.8 | 3.8 | 9.2 | 12.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 14.0 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 70 | 70 | 30.7 | 5.1-7.8 | 65.9 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1-4.9 | 64.4 | 3.3 | 8.3 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 13.4 |
| 2022 | Utah Jazz | 66 | 66 | 32.1 | 5.5-7.7 | 71.3 | 0.0-0.1 | 0.0 | 4.6-6.7 | 69.0 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 14.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 15.6 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 71 | 71 | 30.8 | 5.5-8.2 | 67.5 | 0.0-0.1 | 0.0 | 3.3-5.3 | 62.3 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 14.3 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 68 | 68 | 34.3 | 5.7-8.2 | 69.3 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7-5.9 | 63.0 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 15.1 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 81 | 80 | 31.8 | 5.9-8.8 | 66.9 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1-6.4 | 63.6 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 15.9 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 56 | 56 | 32.4 | 4.9-7.9 | 62.2 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6-5.3 | 68.2 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 13.5 |
| 2017 | Utah Jazz | 81 | 81 | 33.9 | 5.1-7.7 | 66.1 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8-5.9 | 65.3 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 14.0 |
| 2016 | Utah Jazz | 61 | 60 | 31.7 | 3.2-5.8 | 55.9 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6-4.6 | 56.9 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 9.1 |
| 2015 | Utah Jazz | 82 | 37 | 26.3 | 3.1-5.2 | 60.4 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1-3.3 | 62.3 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 8.4 |
11287
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 335-491 | 68.2 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 159-302 | 52.6 | 299 | 573 | 872 | 128 | 124 | 58 | 199 | 106 | 829 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 341-510 | 66.9 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 184-273 | 67.4 | 265 | 520 | 785 | 127 | 104 | 56 | 182 | 89 | 866 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 406-614 | 66.1 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 249-390 | 63.8 | 285 | 697 | 982 | 102 | 162 | 52 | 238 | 118 | 1061 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 360-546 | 65.9 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 219-340 | 64.4 | 231 | 583 | 814 | 87 | 95 | 56 | 210 | 122 | 939 |
| 2022 | Utah Jazz | 362-508 | 71.3 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 303-439 | 69.0 | 241 | 727 | 968 | 72 | 137 | 45 | 176 | 119 | 1027 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 391-579 | 67.5 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 233-374 | 62.3 | 240 | 720 | 960 | 89 | 190 | 40 | 163 | 118 | 1015 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 386-557 | 69.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 254-403 | 63.0 | 230 | 686 | 916 | 101 | 135 | 51 | 215 | 130 | 1026 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 476-712 | 66.9 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 332-522 | 63.6 | 309 | 732 | 1041 | 161 | 187 | 66 | 231 | 130 | 1284 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 276-444 | 62.2 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 204-299 | 68.2 | 165 | 436 | 601 | 80 | 129 | 44 | 153 | 107 | 756 |
| 2017 | Utah Jazz | 413-625 | 66.1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 311-476 | 65.3 | 314 | 721 | 1035 | 97 | 214 | 49 | 246 | 147 | 1137 |
| 2016 | Utah Jazz | 198-354 | 55.9 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 161-283 | 56.9 | 208 | 460 | 668 | 91 | 135 | 45 | 163 | 114 | 557 |
| 2015 | Utah Jazz | 258-427 | 60.4 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 170-273 | 62.3 | 265 | 510 | 775 | 109 | 189 | 64 | 175 | 111 | 686 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.688 | 0.68 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.698 | 0.67 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.728 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.720 | 0.66 |
| 2022 | Utah Jazz | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.022 | 0.71 |
| 2021 | Utah Jazz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.753 | 0.68 |
| 2020 | Utah Jazz | 49 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.842 | 0.69 |
| 2019 | Utah Jazz | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.803 | 0.67 |
| 2018 | Utah Jazz | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.703 | 0.62 |
| 2017 | Utah Jazz | 58 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.819 | 0.66 |
| 2016 | Utah Jazz | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.573 | 0.56 |
| 2015 | Utah Jazz | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.607 | 0.60 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 1 earlier season is in the career totals above.