Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props13 seasons of official statistics. These are Tim Hardaway Jr.’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
893
GS
428
MIN
27.3
FG
4.7-11.2
FG%
41.9
3PT
2.3-6.3
3P%
36.6
FT
2.0-2.4
FT%
81.5
OR
0.3
DR
2.5
REB
2.8
AST
1.8
BLK
0.1
STL
0.6
PF
1.6
TO
0.9
PTS
13.7
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Denver Nuggets | 80 | 6 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
FG
4208-10037
FG%
41.9
3PT
2068-5658
3P%
36.6
FT
1746-2143
FT%
81.5
OR
274
DR
2270
REB
2544
AST
1594
BLK
118
STL
537
PF
1410
TO
842
PTS
DD2
4
TD3
0
DQ
3
EJECT
0
TECH
29
FLAG
3
AST/TO
1.9
STL/TO
0.6
SC-EFF
1.218
SH-EFF
0.52
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 26.6 |
| 4.4-9.7 |
| 44.7 |
| 2.8-6.9 |
| 40.7 |
| 2.0-2.5 |
| 81.1 |
| 0.2 |
| 2.4 |
| 2.6 |
| 1.4 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.5 |
| 13.5 |
| 2025 | Detroit Pistons | 77 | 77 | 28.0 | 3.6-8.8 | 40.6 | 2.2-5.9 | 36.8 | 1.6-1.9 | 85.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | Dallas Mavericks | 79 | 12 | 26.8 | 5.0-12.4 | 40.2 | 2.7-7.6 | 35.3 | 1.8-2.1 | 85.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14.4 |
| 2023 | Dallas Mavericks | 71 | 45 | 30.3 | 4.8-11.9 | 40.1 | 3.0-7.7 | 38.5 | 1.8-2.3 | 77.0 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 14.4 |
| 2022 | Dallas Mavericks | 42 | 20 | 29.6 | 5.0-12.6 | 39.4 | 2.4-7.2 | 33.6 | 1.9-2.5 | 75.7 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 14.2 |
| 2021 | Dallas Mavericks | 70 | 31 | 28.4 | 5.8-13.0 | 44.7 | 3.0-7.6 | 39.1 | 2.0-2.5 | 81.6 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16.6 |
| 2020 | Dallas Mavericks | 71 | 58 | 29.5 | 5.4-12.5 | 43.4 | 2.9-7.2 | 39.8 | 2.1-2.6 | 81.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 15.8 |
| 2019 | New York Knicks | 46 | 46 | 32.6 | 6.1-15.8 | 38.8 | 2.5-7.3 | 34.7 | 4.3-5.1 | 85.4 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 19.1 |
| 2019 | Dallas Mavericks | 19 | 17 | 29.4 | 5.7-14.1 | 40.4 | 2.4-7.4 | 32.1 | 1.7-2.3 | 76.7 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 15.5 |
| 2018 | New York Knicks | 57 | 54 | 33.1 | 6.3-15.0 | 42.1 | 2.3-7.2 | 31.7 | 2.6-3.1 | 81.6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 17.5 |
| 2017 | Atlanta Hawks | 79 | 30 | 27.3 | 5.3-11.5 | 45.5 | 1.9-5.3 | 35.7 | 2.1-2.7 | 76.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 14.5 |
| 2016 | Atlanta Hawks | 51 | 1 | 16.9 | 2.2-5.2 | 43.0 | 0.9-2.8 | 33.8 | 1.0-1.1 | 89.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 6.4 |
12230
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Denver Nuggets | 348-779 | 44.7 | 224-550 | 40.7 | 159-196 | 81.1 | 17 | 189 | 206 | 108 | 10 | 42 | 100 | 43 | 1079 |
| 2025 | Detroit Pistons | 276-680 | 40.6 | 168-457 | 36.8 | 124-145 | 85.5 | 18 | 165 | 183 | 123 | 7 | 38 | 96 | 48 | 844 |
| 2024 | Dallas Mavericks | 392-976 | 40.2 | 211-597 | 35.3 | 144-169 | 85.2 | 22 | 232 | 254 | 139 | 6 | 42 | 106 | 69 | 1139 |
| 2023 | Dallas Mavericks | 340-847 | 40.1 | 212-550 | 38.5 | 127-165 | 77.0 | 21 | 230 | 251 | 129 | 12 | 49 | 120 | 60 | 1019 |
| 2022 | Dallas Mavericks | 209-530 | 39.4 | 102-304 | 33.6 | 78-103 | 75.7 | 13 | 143 | 156 | 92 | 6 | 38 | 74 | 34 | 598 |
| 2021 | Dallas Mavericks | 407-911 | 44.7 | 207-529 | 39.1 | 142-174 | 81.6 | 20 | 209 | 229 | 126 | 11 | 31 | 111 | 64 | 1163 |
| 2020 | Dallas Mavericks | 384-884 | 43.4 | 204-513 | 39.8 | 149-182 | 81.9 | 25 | 207 | 232 | 137 | 5 | 41 | 125 | 69 | 1121 |
| 2019 | New York Knicks | 282-726 | 38.8 | 117-337 | 34.7 | 199-233 | 85.4 | 26 | 135 | 161 | 122 | 6 | 42 | 106 | 81 | 880 |
| 2019 | Dallas Mavericks | 108-267 | 40.4 | 45-140 | 32.1 | 33-43 | 76.7 | 7 | 54 | 61 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 24 | 294 |
| 2018 | New York Knicks | 360-856 | 42.1 | 130-410 | 31.7 | 146-179 | 81.6 | 32 | 192 | 224 | 155 | 10 | 62 | 123 | 92 | 996 |
| 2017 | Atlanta Hawks | 415-912 | 45.5 | 149-417 | 35.7 | 164-214 | 76.6 | 35 | 189 | 224 | 182 | 15 | 55 | 103 | 106 | 1143 |
| 2016 | Atlanta Hawks | 114-265 | 43.0 | 48-142 | 33.8 | 50-56 | 89.3 | 7 | 79 | 86 | 51 | 7 | 21 | 48 | 23 | 326 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Denver Nuggets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.385 | 0.59 |
| 2025 | Detroit Pistons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.241 | 0.53 |
| 2024 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.167 | 0.51 |
| 2023 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.203 | 0.53 |
| 2022 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.128 | 0.49 |
| 2021 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.277 | 0.56 |
| 2020 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.268 | 0.55 |
| 2019 | New York Knicks | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.212 | 0.47 |
| 2019 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.101 | 0.49 |
| 2018 | New York Knicks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.164 | 0.50 |
| 2017 | Atlanta Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.253 | 0.54 |
| 2016 | Atlanta Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.230 | 0.52 |
Showing the 12 most recent seasons. 2 earlier seasons are in the career totals above.