Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props5 seasons of official statistics. These are Trendon Watford’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
270
GS
37
MIN
17.4
FG
2.9-5.6
FG%
51.9
3PT
0.4-1.1
3P%
32.5
FT
1.4-1.8
FT%
76.1
OR
0.8
DR
2.7
REB
3.6
AST
2.0
BLK
0.3
STL
0.5
PF
2.0
TO
1.2
PTS
7.6
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 53 | 7 |
FG
789-1519
FG%
51.9
3PT
100-308
3P%
32.5
FT
373-490
FT%
76.1
OR
226
DR
739
REB
965
AST
539
BLK
93
STL
123
PF
542
TO
325
PTS
DD2
8
TD3
1
DQ
3
EJECT
1
TECH
12
FLAG
2
AST/TO
1.7
STL/TO
0.4
SC-EFF
1.350
SH-EFF
0.55
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 16.3 |
| 2.6-5.1 |
| 51.5 |
| 0.2-0.9 |
| 20.0 |
| 1.1-1.5 |
| 77.9 |
| 0.7 |
| 2.6 |
| 3.3 |
| 2.5 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.3 |
| 2.0 |
| 1.2 |
| 6.5 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 44 | 6 | 20.8 | 3.7-8.0 | 46.9 | 0.7-2.0 | 33.0 | 2.1-2.8 | 76.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Nets | 63 | 2 | 13.6 | 2.6-4.9 | 52.7 | 0.4-1.1 | 39.7 | 1.2-1.5 | 79.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6.9 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 62 | 12 | 19.1 | 2.9-5.2 | 56.0 | 0.4-1.0 | 39.1 | 1.2-1.6 | 72.0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | Portland Trail Blazers | 48 | 10 | 18.1 | 3.0-5.6 | 53.2 | 0.2-0.8 | 23.7 | 1.5-2.0 | 75.5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7.6 |
2051
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 138-268 | 51.5 | 10-50 | 20.0 | 60-77 | 77.9 | 38 | 136 | 174 | 132 | 22 | 16 | 107 | 64 | 346 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 164-350 | 46.9 | 29-88 | 33.0 | 93-122 | 76.2 | 37 | 123 | 160 | 115 | 12 | 27 | 95 | 83 | 450 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Nets | 164-311 | 52.7 | 27-68 | 39.7 | 77-97 | 79.4 | 52 | 142 | 194 | 81 | 19 | 23 | 106 | 63 | 432 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 181-323 | 56.0 | 25-64 | 39.1 | 72-100 | 72.0 | 42 | 196 | 238 | 130 | 12 | 32 | 118 | 71 | 459 |
| 2022 | Portland Trail Blazers | 142-267 | 53.2 | 9-38 | 23.7 | 71-94 | 75.5 | 57 | 142 | 199 | 81 | 28 | 25 | 116 | 44 | 364 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia 76ers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.291 | 0.53 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.286 | 0.51 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Nets | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.389 | 0.57 |
| 2023 | Portland Trail Blazers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.421 | 0.60 |
| 2022 | Portland Trail Blazers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.363 | 0.55 |