We don’t have a line we can model for Tyrone Taylor yet. Their projections, odds and game log appear here the moment a sportsbook posts a prop we can match.
See today’s live props8 seasons of official statistics. These are Tyrone Taylor’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
671
AB
1743
R
242
H
423
2B
109
3B
13
HR
61
RBI
236
BB
102
HBP
35
SO
422
SB
44
CS
9
AVG
.243
OBP
.296
SLG
.425
OPS
.721
WAR
--
| Season | Team | GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New York Mets | 67 | 145 |
GP
20
AB
53
R
7
H
8
2B
2
3B
0
HR
1
RBI
3
BB
4
HBP
3
K
14
SB
0
CS
0
AVG
.151
OBP
.250
PA
1899
P
7125
P/PA
3.75
XBH
183
TB
741
IBB
3
HBP
35
GIDP
37
SH
8
SF
10
SB
44
CS
9
SB%
0.83
| Season | Team |
|---|
WAR
--
OWAR
--
RC
219.4
RC/27
4.3
ISOP
.182
SECA
.261
AB/HR
28.6
BB/PA
.054
BB/K
0.24
GO
488
FO
821
GO/FO
0.6
| Season | Team | WAR |
|---|
Source: official MLB statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 22 |
| 35 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 28 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 31 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| .241 |
| .290 |
| .503 |
| .794 |
| 0.8 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 30 | 74 | 14 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .351 | .390 | .500 | .890 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | New York Mets | 113 | 310 | 34 | 69 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 9 | 76 | 12 | 2 | .223 | .279 | .319 | .598 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | New York Mets | 130 | 319 | 47 | 79 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 80 | 11 | 2 | .248 | .299 | .401 | .701 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Brewers | 81 | 231 | 36 | 54 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 55 | 9 | 0 | .234 | .267 | .446 | .713 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 120 | 373 | 49 | 87 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 51 | 22 | 7 | 102 | 3 | 2 | .233 | .286 | .442 | .729 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 93 | 243 | 33 | 60 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 20 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 1 | .247 | .321 | .457 | .778 | 1.5 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 22 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .237 | .293 | .500 | .793 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | 0.2 |
SLG
.245
OPS
.495
| Season | Team | GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2024 | New York Mets | 13 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .162 | .295 | .216 | .512 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Brewers | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .625 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| PA |
|---|
| P |
|---|
| P/PA |
|---|
| XBH |
|---|
| TB |
|---|
| IBB |
|---|
| HBP |
|---|
| GIDP |
|---|
| SH |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| SB |
|---|
| CS |
|---|
| SB% |
|---|
| 2026 | New York Mets | 159 | 599 | 3.77 | 18 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 82 | 296 | 3.61 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | New York Mets | 341 | 1246 | 3.65 | 23 | 99 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0.86 |
| 2024 | New York Mets | 345 | 1323 | 3.83 | 32 | 128 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0.85 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Brewers | 243 | 889 | 3.66 | 28 | 103 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 405 | 1522 | 3.76 | 41 | 165 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.60 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 271 | 1049 | 3.87 | 24 | 111 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.86 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 41 | 158 | 3.85 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 12 | 43 | 3.58 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| OWAR |
|---|
| RC |
|---|
| RC/27 |
|---|
| ISOP |
|---|
| SECA |
|---|
| AB/HR |
|---|
| BB/PA |
|---|
| BB/K |
|---|
| GO |
|---|
| FO |
|---|
| GO/FO |
|---|
| 2026 | New York Mets | 0.8 | 0.6 | 21.2 | 4.9 | .262 | .310 | 14.5 | .057 | 0.29 | 43 | 75 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Chicago Cubs | 0.9 | 0.6 | 14.9 | 7.9 | .149 | .257 | 74.0 | .061 | 0.50 | 24 | 42 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | New York Mets | 1.2 | 0.2 | 28.9 | 3.1 | .097 | .181 | 155.0 | .047 | 0.21 | 79 | 160 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | New York Mets | 2.0 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 4.3 | .154 | .241 | 45.6 | .055 | 0.24 | 92 | 149 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Brewers | 0.5 | 0.1 | 26.3 | 3.8 | .212 | .286 | 23.1 | .033 | 0.15 | 60 | 117 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Brewers | 2.1 | 1.4 | 44.9 | 4.0 | .209 | .271 | 21.9 | .054 | 0.22 | 105 | 169 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | Milwaukee Brewers | 1.5 | 0.9 | 35.7 | 5.0 | .210 | .313 | 20.3 | .074 | 0.34 | 77 | 108 | 0.7 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Brewers | 0.2 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 4.8 | .263 | .316 | 19.0 | .049 | 0.25 | 13 | 17 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Brewers | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 13.0 | .200 | .300 | 0.0 | .083 | 1.00 | 8 | 1 | 8.0 |