Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props4 seasons of official statistics. These are Moussa Diabate’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
177
GS
56
MIN
19.2
FG
2.4-4.0
FG%
60.6
3PT
0.0-0.1
3P%
20.0
FT
1.2-1.8
FT%
63.4
OR
2.9
DR
3.6
REB
6.5
AST
1.2
BLK
0.7
STL
0.6
PF
1.7
TO
0.8
PTS
6.0
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 73 | 47 |
FG
430-709
FG%
60.6
3PT
2-10
3P%
20.0
FT
204-322
FT%
63.4
OR
506
DR
641
REB
1147
AST
205
BLK
121
STL
114
PF
304
TO
145
PTS
DD2
27
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
3
FLAG
3
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
0.8
SC-EFF
1.504
SH-EFF
0.61
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 26.0 |
| 3.1-5.0 |
| 63.1 |
| 0.0-0.0 |
| 50.0 |
| 1.6-2.4 |
| 65.9 |
| 3.7 |
| 5.0 |
| 8.7 |
| 1.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.8 |
| 2.4 |
| 1.0 |
| 7.9 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 71 | 8 | 17.5 | 2.4-3.9 | 59.6 | 0.0-0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0-1.6 | 59.5 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 11 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.9-1.7 | 52.6 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8-1.3 | 64.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 22 | 1 | 8.9 | 1.1-2.1 | 51.1 | 0.0-0.1 | 50.0 | 0.5-0.7 | 62.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
1066
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 229-363 | 63.1 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 116-176 | 65.9 | 273 | 362 | 635 | 141 | 72 | 56 | 176 | 73 | 575 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 167-280 | 59.6 | 0-6 | 0.0 | 69-116 | 59.5 | 187 | 251 | 438 | 56 | 40 | 46 | 109 | 61 | 403 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 10-19 | 52.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 9-14 | 64.3 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 24-47 | 51.1 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 10-16 | 62.5 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 59 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Charlotte Hornets | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.584 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | Charlotte Hornets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.439 | 0.60 |
| 2024 | La Clippers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.526 | 0.53 |
| 2023 | La Clippers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.255 | 0.52 |