Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props7 seasons of official statistics. These are Naz Reid’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
483
GS
77
MIN
21.7
FG
4.5-9.4
FG%
48.1
3PT
1.5-4.1
3P%
37.1
FT
1.4-1.9
FT%
72.8
OR
1.1
DR
4.0
REB
5.1
AST
1.5
BLK
0.9
STL
0.7
PF
2.4
TO
1.3
PTS
11.9
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 77 | 3 |
FG
2176-4522
FG%
48.1
3PT
731-1972
3P%
37.1
FT
662-909
FT%
72.8
OR
546
DR
1914
REB
2460
AST
712
BLK
445
STL
332
PF
1166
TO
610
PTS
DD2
33
TD3
0
DQ
4
EJECT
4
TECH
30
FLAG
6
AST/TO
1.2
STL/TO
0.5
SC-EFF
1.270
SH-EFF
0.56
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 26.1 |
| 5.2-11.3 |
| 45.6 |
| 2.1-5.8 |
| 36.2 |
| 1.2-1.6 |
| 73.2 |
| 1.2 |
| 5.0 |
| 6.2 |
| 2.2 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.0 |
| 2.5 |
| 1.6 |
| 13.6 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 17 | 27.5 | 5.3-11.5 | 46.2 | 2.2-5.8 | 37.9 | 1.4-1.8 | 77.6 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 14.2 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 81 | 14 | 24.2 | 5.0-10.5 | 47.7 | 2.1-5.0 | 41.4 | 1.3-1.8 | 73.6 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 13.5 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 68 | 11 | 18.4 | 4.6-8.5 | 53.7 | 1.1-3.2 | 34.6 | 1.3-1.9 | 67.7 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 77 | 6 | 15.8 | 3.0-6.2 | 49.0 | 0.7-2.2 | 34.3 | 1.5-1.9 | 76.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8.3 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 70 | 15 | 19.2 | 4.3-8.3 | 52.3 | 0.9-2.5 | 35.1 | 1.6-2.4 | 69.3 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 11.2 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 30 | 11 | 16.5 | 3.3-8.1 | 41.2 | 1.1-3.2 | 33.0 | 1.2-1.8 | 69.8 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 9.0 |
5745
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 397-871 | 45.6 | 162-448 | 36.2 | 90-123 | 73.2 | 90 | 387 | 477 | 170 | 78 | 76 | 195 | 126 | 1046 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 426-923 | 46.2 | 175-462 | 37.9 | 111-143 | 77.6 | 92 | 388 | 480 | 181 | 72 | 58 | 189 | 108 | 1138 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 406-851 | 47.7 | 169-408 | 41.4 | 109-148 | 73.6 | 73 | 350 | 423 | 106 | 73 | 63 | 172 | 111 | 1090 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 310-577 | 53.7 | 75-217 | 34.6 | 86-127 | 67.7 | 73 | 260 | 333 | 77 | 53 | 42 | 176 | 92 | 781 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 233-476 | 49.0 | 57-166 | 34.3 | 114-149 | 76.5 | 102 | 199 | 301 | 71 | 71 | 40 | 172 | 82 | 637 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 304-581 | 52.3 | 61-174 | 35.1 | 115-166 | 69.3 | 82 | 240 | 322 | 72 | 76 | 34 | 179 | 69 | 784 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 100-243 | 41.2 | 32-97 | 33.0 | 37-53 | 69.8 | 34 | 90 | 124 | 35 | 22 | 19 | 83 | 22 | 269 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.201 | 0.55 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.233 | 0.56 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.281 | 0.58 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.354 | 0.60 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.338 | 0.55 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.349 | 0.58 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.107 | 0.48 |