Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props6 seasons of official statistics. These are Aaron Nesmith’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
333
GS
190
MIN
22.6
FG
3.4-7.4
FG%
45.3
3PT
1.5-4.0
3P%
38.3
FT
1.3-1.6
FT%
82.8
OR
0.8
DR
2.6
REB
3.4
AST
1.2
BLK
0.4
STL
0.6
PF
2.6
TO
0.9
PTS
9.6
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 45 | 42 |
FG
1121-2476
FG%
45.3
3PT
515-1343
3P%
38.3
FT
434-524
FT%
82.8
OR
253
DR
880
REB
1133
AST
391
BLK
137
STL
216
PF
871
TO
293
PTS
DD2
2
TD3
0
DQ
12
EJECT
0
TECH
10
FLAG
5
AST/TO
1.3
STL/TO
0.7
SC-EFF
1.289
SH-EFF
0.56
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 29.7 |
| 4.7-11.4 |
| 41.4 |
| 2.3-6.2 |
| 37.9 |
| 2.0-2.5 |
| 82.9 |
| 1.1 |
| 3.1 |
| 4.2 |
| 1.9 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.6 |
| 2.8 |
| 1.4 |
| 13.8 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 45 | 37 | 24.9 | 4.3-8.4 | 50.7 | 1.9-4.3 | 43.1 | 1.6-1.8 | 91.3 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 72 | 47 | 27.7 | 4.4-8.8 | 49.6 | 1.9-4.6 | 41.9 | 1.5-1.9 | 78.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 12.2 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 73 | 60 | 24.9 | 3.5-8.1 | 42.7 | 1.6-4.3 | 36.6 | 1.6-1.9 | 83.8 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 52 | 3 | 11.0 | 1.4-3.5 | 39.6 | 0.6-2.2 | 27.0 | 0.4-0.5 | 80.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.8 |
| 2021 | Boston Celtics | 46 | 1 | 14.5 | 1.7-3.9 | 43.8 | 0.9-2.3 | 37.0 | 0.5-0.6 | 78.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 4.7 |
3191
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 212-512 | 41.4 | 105-277 | 37.9 | 92-111 | 82.9 | 48 | 139 | 187 | 86 | 23 | 26 | 124 | 63 | 621 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 192-379 | 50.7 | 84-195 | 43.1 | 73-80 | 91.3 | 37 | 141 | 178 | 54 | 17 | 35 | 114 | 37 | 541 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 315-635 | 49.6 | 140-334 | 41.9 | 107-137 | 78.1 | 63 | 212 | 275 | 108 | 49 | 65 | 241 | 64 | 877 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 252-590 | 42.7 | 115-314 | 36.6 | 119-142 | 83.8 | 62 | 215 | 277 | 98 | 34 | 55 | 235 | 75 | 738 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 72-182 | 39.6 | 31-115 | 27.0 | 21-26 | 80.8 | 15 | 74 | 89 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 70 | 31 | 196 |
| 2021 | Boston Celtics | 78-178 | 43.8 | 40-108 | 37.0 | 22-28 | 78.6 | 28 | 99 | 127 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 87 | 23 | 218 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Pacers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.213 | 0.52 |
| 2025 | Indiana Pacers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.427 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.381 | 0.61 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.251 | 0.52 |
| 2022 | Boston Celtics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.077 | 0.48 |
| 2021 | Boston Celtics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.225 | 0.55 |