Live projections and odds for NBA players turn on when the season starts. In the meantime, dive into today’s live boards.
See today’s live props6 seasons of official statistics. These are Jalen Smith’s real numbers as published by the league — not a projection, and not our rating.
GP
324
GS
77
MIN
16.9
FG
3.3-6.5
FG%
50.1
3PT
1.0-2.8
3P%
34.2
FT
1.2-1.6
FT%
75.2
OR
1.7
DR
3.9
REB
5.5
AST
0.9
BLK
0.7
STL
0.3
PF
1.8
TO
0.8
PTS
8.7
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Bulls | 53 | 21 |
FG
1059-2115
FG%
50.1
3PT
313-916
3P%
34.2
FT
400-532
FT%
75.2
OR
536
DR
1251
REB
1787
AST
287
BLK
229
STL
95
PF
595
TO
255
PTS
DD2
35
TD3
0
DQ
4
EJECT
3
TECH
11
FLAG
3
AST/TO
1.1
STL/TO
0.4
SC-EFF
1.339
SH-EFF
0.57
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT |
|---|
Source: official NBA statistics via ESPN. Statly publishes probabilities and analytics only — we don’t accept wagers or guarantee outcomes. 21+.
| 20.7 |
| 3.7-7.6 |
| 48.3 |
| 1.5-4.2 |
| 37.3 |
| 1.3-1.8 |
| 74.2 |
| 1.8 |
| 4.8 |
| 6.7 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.5 |
| 2.1 |
| 1.0 |
| 10.2 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bulls | 64 | 2 | 15.0 | 3.0-6.4 | 46.6 | 1.1-3.5 | 32.4 | 1.1-1.4 | 80.9 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 8.2 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 61 | 14 | 17.2 | 3.8-6.5 | 59.2 | 1.0-2.4 | 42.4 | 1.2-1.7 | 69.2 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 9.9 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 68 | 31 | 18.8 | 3.6-7.5 | 47.6 | 0.8-2.8 | 28.3 | 1.5-2.0 | 75.9 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 9.4 |
| 2022 | Phoenix Suns | 29 | 4 | 13.2 | 2.2-4.7 | 46.0 | 0.3-1.3 | 23.1 | 1.4-1.8 | 76.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6.0 |
| 2022 | Indiana Pacers | 22 | 4 | 24.7 | 5.1-9.7 | 53.1 | 1.4-3.8 | 37.3 | 1.7-2.3 | 76.0 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 13.4 |
| 2021 | Phoenix Suns | 27 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.8-1.9 | 44.0 | 0.1-0.6 | 23.5 | 0.2-0.3 | 71.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
2831
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Bulls | 195-404 | 48.3 | 82-220 | 37.3 | 69-93 | 74.2 | 98 | 257 | 355 | 65 | 42 | 24 | 111 | 53 | 541 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bulls | 190-408 | 46.6 | 72-222 | 32.4 | 72-89 | 80.9 | 89 | 268 | 357 | 65 | 44 | 17 | 95 | 37 | 524 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 234-395 | 59.2 | 61-144 | 42.4 | 72-104 | 69.2 | 112 | 225 | 337 | 63 | 38 | 17 | 124 | 44 | 601 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 242-508 | 47.6 | 54-191 | 28.3 | 104-137 | 75.9 | 129 | 265 | 394 | 66 | 60 | 21 | 153 | 72 | 642 |
| 2022 | Phoenix Suns | 63-137 | 46.0 | 9-39 | 23.1 | 40-52 | 76.9 | 55 | 84 | 139 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 52 | 22 | 175 |
| 2022 | Indiana Pacers | 113-213 | 53.1 | 31-83 | 37.3 | 38-50 | 76.0 | 46 | 122 | 168 | 18 | 23 | 9 | 44 | 20 | 295 |
| 2021 | Phoenix Suns | 22-50 | 44.0 | 4-17 | 23.5 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 53 |
| TECH |
|---|
| FLAG |
|---|
| AST/TO |
|---|
| STL/TO |
|---|
| SC-EFF |
|---|
| SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Bulls | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.339 | 0.58 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bulls | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.284 | 0.55 |
| 2024 | Indiana Pacers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.522 | 0.67 |
| 2023 | Indiana Pacers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.264 | 0.53 |
| 2022 | Phoenix Suns | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.277 | 0.49 |
| 2022 | Indiana Pacers | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.385 | 0.60 |
| 2021 | Phoenix Suns | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.060 | 0.48 |